Login or register  
TV

Ivan Bonar

Mostly Credited As: Ivan Bonar
Birth Name: Ivan Eugene Bonar
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1924 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New London, Iowa
Date Of Death: December 08, 1988

Ivan Bonar



TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Chase Murdock (1966-1971, 1973-1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbys (1985) 
  Crossroads 02x25: (Mar/26/1987) As Henderson Palmer 
  A Family Affair 01x21: (Apr/17/1986) As Henderson Palmer 
  Double Jeopardy 01x20: (Apr/10/1986) As Henderson Palmer 
  My Father's House 01x16: (Mar/06/1986) As Henderson Palmer 

Hotel (1983) 
  Glass People 04x19: (Mar/18/1987) As Carter Hendricks 

ALF (1986) 
  Jump 01x09: (Nov/24/1986) As Dean Houseman 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Affair 01x05: (Oct/07/1986) As Assistant D.A. 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Day of Jeopardy 03x15: (Jan/25/1986) As Committee Chairperson 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Whispers in the Wings 05x13: (Jan/10/1984) As Mr. Petty 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Peter De Vilbis 04x09: (Nov/30/1983) As McFadden 
  Samantha 03x12: (Jan/12/1983) As Reverend Carlton 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Women of Valor 08x20: (Mar/16/1983) As Dr. Block 
  D.U.I. 07x05: (Dec/02/1981) As Dr. Morrow 
  Last Rights 06x01: (Sep/16/1980) As Simon Grossland 

Silver Spoons (1982) 
  Junior Businessman 01x18: (Feb/12/1983) As Smiley 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Separate Hearts 02x18: (Feb/11/1983) As Paolo Visconti 
  Love, Honor and Obey 02x17: (Feb/04/1983) As Paolo Visconti 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Law 05x18: (Apr/12/1982) As National Editor 
  Blacklist 05x17: (Apr/05/1982) As Foreign editor 
  Hunger 05x14: (Mar/01/1982) As Phil Springerman 
  Depression 04x19: (Apr/13/1981) As Ted Schlosser 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Reincarnation of Nellie (2) 08x02: (Oct/12/1981) As Mr. Case 
  The Reincarnation of Nellie (1) 08x01: (Oct/05/1981) As Mr. Case 
  The Lost Ones (1) 07x21: (May/04/1981) As Mr. Case 
  The Silent Cry 07x05: (Oct/20/1980) As Mr. Case 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Making of a President 04x13: (Jan/30/1981) As Unknown 

Walking Tall (1981) 
  The Protectors of the People 01x02: (Jan/24/1981) As Judge Hines 

The Last Resort (1979) (1979) 
  A Very Little Romance 01x06: (Dec/31/1979) As Mr. Wilson 

240-Robert (1979) 
  Earthquake 01x11: (Nov/19/1979) As Streeter 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels at the Altar 04x05: (Oct/03/1979) As Reverend Depugh, [Co-Guest Stars]

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Sweet Revenge 04x22: (May/15/1979) As Lancaster 

Kaz (1978) 
  Count Your Fingers 01x17: (Mar/07/1979) As Judge Spahn 

Man From Atlantis (1977) 
  Killer Spores (May/17/1977) As Edwin Shirley 

One Day at a Time (1975) 
  Fighting City Hall 01x09: (Feb/17/1976) As Render 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Stranger 07x19: (Feb/09/1976) As Unknown 
  The Silent Witness 07x15: (Dec/29/1975) As Unknown 
  Too Late for Tomorrow 07x08: (Nov/03/1975) As Unknown 
  The Adversaries 01x13: (Dec/31/1969) As Dr. Nelson 

Switch (1975) 
  Stung from Beyond 01x04: (Sep/30/1975) As Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  License to Kill 03x12: (Dec/05/1974) As Paul Andrews 
  In the Midst of Strangers 01x09: (Nov/25/1972) As Harold Spring 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Thanksgiving Story (2) 02x11: (Nov/15/1973) As Dr. Haley 
  The Thanksgiving Story (1) 02x10: (Nov/15/1973) As Dr. Haley 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Bucket Dog 14x12: (Dec/19/1972) As Minister 
  The Initiation 14x04: (Sep/26/1972) As Preacher 
  Forever (2) 14x02: (Sep/12/1972) As Minister 
  Forever (1) 14x01: (Sep/12/1972) As Minister 

Ironside (1967) 
  Programmed for Panic 06x03: (Sep/28/1972) As Mr. Bronson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Night Gallery (1970) 
  A Question of Fear 02x19: (Oct/27/1971) As Fred, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Inheritors 06x14: (Dec/27/1970) As Ames 
  Passage Into Fear 02x16: (Jan/08/1967) As Osborne 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  The Sound Of Money 01x02: (Oct/02/1970) As Leroy Lowenfeld 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Christmas Came a Little Early 03x07: (Nov/11/1968) As Dr. Flanders 
  The Mrs. Beasley Story 02x28: (Mar/25/1968) As Foster 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Closely Watched Planes 04x03: (Oct/05/1968) As Tolliver 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Opie Steps Up in Class 08x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Mr. Breckenridge 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Goodbye My Love 04x22: (Feb/28/1967) As Detective 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Case of the Missing Monkee 01x17: (Jan/09/1967) As Policeman 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  This Is Murder 01x28: (Apr/09/1966) As Announcer 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Double Split 02x28: (Mar/24/1966) As Desk Clerk 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Green Felt Jungle 02x20: (Apr/01/1965) As Monroe 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  The Early Rush Party 13x25: (Mar/10/1965) As Dean Hopkins 
  The Chess Set 13x14: (Dec/16/1964) As Dean Hopkins 
  The Exotic Housemother 13x13: (Dec/09/1964) As Dean Hopkins 
  A Letter of Recommendation 13x05: (Oct/14/1964) As Clerk 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Penelope 06x13: (Dec/08/1962) As Bartender 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  A Dog's Life 03x24: (Mar/18/1962) As (unknown) 

Buckskin (1958) 
  The Outlaw's Boy 01x03: (Jul/17/1958) As Storekeeper 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Desperate Daughter 01x27: (Mar/22/1958) As Det. Marlowe 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Venus of Park Avenue 01x11: (Sep/16/1957) As Vance 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ivan Bonar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..