Login or register  
TV

Simone Buchanan


Mostly Credited As: Simone Buchanan
Birth Name: Simone Louise Buchanan
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Simone Buchanan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pacific Drive (1996)As: Laura Harris
R.F.D.S. (1993)As: Rebecca Owens
Hey Dad...! (1987)As: Debbie Kelly (1986-1990)
Sons and Daughters (AU) (1982)As: Donna Jackson Palmer (1985)
Secret Valley (1981)As: Simone
Runaway Island (1981)As: Jemma McLeod
Episode Cast Credits 

Neighbours (1985) 
  Episode 5629 25x24: (Feb/19/2009) As Samantha Fitzgerald 
  Episode 5628 25x23: (Feb/18/2009) As Samantha Fitzgerald 
  Episode 5624 25x19: (Feb/12/2009) As Samantha Fitzgerald 
  Episode 5623 25x18: (Feb/11/2009) As Samantha Fitzgerald 

McLeod's Daughters (2001) 
  The Trouble With Harry 06x13: (Jun/14/2006) As Amy Tanaka 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Wheeling and Dealing 07x35: (Oct/11/2000) As Nurse Angie Cohen 

Water Rats (1996) 
  Santiago: Rain 27 04x06: (Mar/23/1999) As Jenny Spiro 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Simone Buchanan Quotes

No quotes added for this person