Login or register  
TV

Stephen Shortridge


Mostly Credited As: Stephen Shortridge
Birth Name: Stephen Charles Shortridge
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Red Oak, Iowa

Stephen Shortridge




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Dave Reed (1987)
Aloha Paradise (1981)As: Richard Bean
Welcome Back, Kotter (1975)As: Beau (S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  A Room With a View 05x03: (Oct/08/1986) As Unknown 
  When You Wish Upon a Scar 05x02: (Oct/01/1986) As Unknown 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Little Wolf 03x16: (Feb/01/1986) As Greg Stewart 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder Digs Deep 02x11: (Dec/29/1985) As Steve Gamble 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Killer in a Halloween Mask 02x05: (Oct/26/1985) As J. J. Hendrix 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  The Birthday Present 02x18: (Feb/25/1985) As Sandy Knight 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Target: Miss World 02x13: (Dec/23/1983) As Scott Townsend 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Captain's Replacement, The/Sly as A Fox/Here Comes The Bride...Maybe 06x15: (Jan/15/1983) As Josh Wallingford 
  The Frugal Pair/Doc's Dismissal/The Girl Next Door 04x12: (Jan/03/1981) As Rudy 
  Critical Success/The Love Lamp Is Lit/Take My Boyfriend, Please/Rent a Family/The Man in Her Life (2) 03x11: (Nov/10/1979) As Mark Scott 
  Critical Success/The Love Lamp Is Lit/Take My Boyfriend, Please/Rent a Family/The Man in Her Life (1) 03x10: (Nov/10/1979) As Mark Scott 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Angel's Triangle/Natchez Bound 06x04: (Nov/06/1982) As Mark Twain 
  Romance Times Three/Night of the Tormented Soul 05x09: (Dec/05/1981) As Jason Martinique 
  High Off the Hog/Reprisal 04x10: (Jan/10/1981) As Hadley Boggs 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  The Price is Right 03x02: (Nov/05/1982) As Price Cobb 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Scavenger Hunt 01x23: (May/05/1982) As Dotson 

Bosom Buddies (1980) 
  The Slightly Illustrated Man 02x09: (Jan/08/1982) As Tim 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Deadly Blessing 03x07: (Dec/10/1980) As Lawyer 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Toni's Boys 04x24: (Apr/02/1980) As Cotton Harper 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Shortridge Quotes

No quotes added for this person