Login or register  
TV

Gus Mercurio

Mostly Credited As: Gus Mercurio
Birth Name: Augustino Eugenio Mercurio
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1928 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: December 07, 2010
Height: 5' 7 " (1.7 m)

Gus Mercurio



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Five Mile Creek (1983)As: Ben Jones
Tandarra (1976)As: Joe Brady
Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Manly Art 08x17: (Jun/13/2001) As Jimmy Steedman 

Special Squad (1984) 
  Mombasa 01x38: (Jan/19/1993) As Halliwell 

Mission: Impossible (1988) (1988) 
  The System 01x02: (Oct/30/1988) As Connors (Bob Connors), [Co-Guest Stars]

McCloud (1970) 
  Night of the Shark 06x07: (Mar/21/1976) As Alex Demery 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gus Mercurio Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..