Login or register  
TV

Morgan Stevens

Mostly Credited As: Morgan Stevens
Birth Name: Calvin Morgan Stevens
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Knoxville, Tennessee

Morgan Stevens



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Year in the Life (1987)As: Jack Gardner
Bare Essence (1983)As: Larry De Vito
Fame (1982) (1982)As: David Reardon (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Principal 07x14: (Feb/06/1999) As Max Henson 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Eight, Year Two 02x08: (Dec/12/1996) As Les Bostic 
  Chapter Seven, Year Two 02x07: (Dec/05/1996) As Les Bostic 
  Chapter Two, Year Two 02x02: (Oct/17/1996) As Les Bostic 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Hook, Line and Hayley 04x13: (Nov/27/1995) As Nick Diamond 
  Kimberly Does L.A. 04x12: (Nov/20/1995) As Nick Diamond 
  Free Kimmy 04x11: (Nov/13/1995) As Nick Diamond 
  Amanda Unplugged 04x09: (Oct/30/1995) As Nick Diamond 

Hotel (1983) 
  Controlling Interests 04x14: (Jan/28/1987) As Jeffrey 
  Final Chapters 02x08: (Dec/19/1984) As Gary Hanzlik 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Eraser 02x02: (Sep/29/1986) As Michael Simmons 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Way of the Stalking Horse 06x17: (Feb/20/1986) As Dan Wolf 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Desperate Monday 03x17: (Feb/08/1986) As J.J. Hollis 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Death Goes to the Movies 01x05: (Jan/29/1986) As Buddy Cross 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  School for Scandal 02x04: (Oct/20/1985) As Nick Fulton 
  Hooray for Homicide 01x04: (Oct/28/1984) As Scott Bennet 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  Donald's Air Force Blues 02x17: (Oct/02/1985) As Eddie 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Lumberjack 09x20: (May/21/1981) As Paul Matthews Northridge 
  The Waiting (2) 08x10: (Nov/22/1979) As Sam 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Jury Duty 06x12: (Feb/18/1981) As Frank Munson 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Call Back Yesterday 02x24: (Mar/24/1970) As TBD, [Uncredited]

Hollywood Beat (1985) 
  Girls, Girls, Girls 01x12: (Unaired) As Jack Leader 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Fame (1982) (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Catch a Falling Star 03x18 Mar/19/1984 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Morgan Stevens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..