Login or register  
TV

Jane Merrow


Mostly Credited As: Jane Merrow
Birth Name: Jane Meirowsky
Date Of Birth: August 26, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Jane Merrow




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hadleigh (1969)As: Anne Hepton (Series 2)
Lorna Doone (1963) (1963)As: Lorna Doone
Episode Cast Credits 

Sharpe (1993) 
  Sharpe's Waterloo 05x03: (May/21/1997) As Duchess of Richmond 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Taking the Pledge 04x12: (Apr/04/1993) As Stella 

MacGyver (1985) 
  A Prisoner of Conscience 01x21: (Apr/30/1986) As Dr. Natalia Petrovitsh 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Break-In at Santa Paula 03x19: (Feb/22/1986) As Eleanor Haines 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Tears of a Clown 03x22: (Mar/13/1985) As Unknown 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Letter to a Duchess 04x06: (Nov/10/1983) As Vivian Brock Jones 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Rich and Hartless 04x07: (Nov/23/1982) As Margaret Chumley 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Bring Me the Head of the Hulk 04x06: (Jan/09/1981) As Dr. Jane Cabot 

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  Murder Plays a Dead Hand 01x12: (Jan/12/1979) As Carrie McBride 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  Diane 03x12: (Nov/21/1977) As Diane LeClere 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Death Probe (2) 04x15: (Jan/16/1977) As Irena Leonova 
  Death Probe (1) 04x14: (Jan/09/1977) As Irena Leonova 
  Doomsday, and Counting 01x06: (Mar/01/1974) As Irini Leonova 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Web of Deceit 03x12: (Dec/10/1974) As Hillary Padgett 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Requiem for Bored Wives 01x10: (Nov/29/1974) As Linda 

UFO (1970) 
  The Responsibility Seat 01x25: (Mar/08/1973) As Jo Fraser (as Guest Artist), [Starring Roles]

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Professor 02x15: (Feb/03/1973) As Lady Rossman 

Mannix (1967) 
  Carol Lockwood, Past Tense 06x19: (Jan/28/1973) As Leona Kellaway 
  The Sound of Murder 05x17: (Jan/12/1972) As Clarissa Coburn 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Reformation of Harry Briscoe 02x09: (Nov/11/1971) As Sister Isabel 

Bearcats! (1971) 
  Conqueror's Gold 01x06: (Oct/28/1971) As Samantha Burke 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Lover's Knot 04x21: (Feb/22/1970) As Lady Cora Weston 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  Who Killed Cock Robin? 01x14: (Dec/21/1969) As Sandra Joyce 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  The Bridge 01x13: (Dec/20/1967) As Annabelle Fenchurch 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Mission... Highly Improbable 05x24: (Nov/18/1967) As Susan 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  The Schizoid Man 01x05: (Oct/29/1967) As Alison 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  Carmilla 02x04: (Nov/12/1966) As Carmilla 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Angel's Eye 05x07: (Nov/11/1966) As Mabel (Mabel Upwater) 
  The Happy Suicide 03x23: (Mar/11/1965) As Lois Norroy 

Danger Man (1960) 
  The Man Who Wouldn't Talk 03x14: (Dec/30/1965) As Lydia Greshnova 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The World of George Orwell: 1984 03x11: (Nov/28/1965) As Julia 

Story Parade (1964) 
  The World that Summer 02x02: (Apr/22/1965) As Erika Hacker 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  Gang War 01x16: (Apr/17/1965) As Lollo Romano 

Corrigan Blake (1963) 
  Love Bird 01x07: (Jun/05/1963) As Mary 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  Fine Feathers 01x06: (May/04/1963) As Penny Branch 

Man of the World (1962) 
  Blaze of Glory 01x03: (Oct/13/1962) As Nurse 

Oliver Twist (1962) (1962) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/07/1962) As Oliver's Mother 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jane Merrow Quotes

No quotes added for this person