Login or register  
TV

Vince Colosimo

Mostly Credited As: Vince Colosimo
Birth Name: Vincenzo Colosimo
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Vince Colosimo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fat Tony & Co (2014)As: Alphonse Gangitano
Australian Families of Crime (2010)As: Presenter
Customs (2009)As: Host
Carla Cametti, PD (2009)As: Luciano Gandolfi
Underbelly (2008)As: Alphonse Gangitano (2008)
Emerald Falls (2008)As: Ned Montoya
Something in the Air (2000)As: Joe Sabatini #2 (2001)
A Country Practice (1981)As: Danny Sabatini (1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mr & Mrs Murder (2013) 
  Atlas Drugged 01x04: (Mar/13/2013) As Johnathan Lyons 

Spartacus: War of the Damned (2010) 
  Spoils of War 03x06: (Mar/08/2013) As Heracleo 
  Blood Brothers 03x05: (Mar/01/2013) As Heracleo 
  Decimation 03x04: (Feb/22/2013) As Heracleo 
  Men Of Honor 03x03: (Feb/08/2013) As Heracleo 

Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) 
  Murder in Montparnasse 01x07: (Apr/06/2012) As Hector Chambers 

Top Gear Australia (2008) 
  Premiere 01x01: (Sep/29/2008) As Himself (Star in a Bog Standard Car) 

City Homicide (2007) 
  Serious Men 01x11: (Oct/29/2007) As Ernie Calabrese 
  Lie Down with Dogs 01x03: (Sep/03/2007) As Ernie Calabrese 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Blood and Bone 12x12: (Apr/27/2005) As Bill Lapscott 
  Mirror Image 12x11: (Apr/20/2005) As Bill Lapscott 
  Killing Time 12x10: (Apr/13/2005) As Bill Lapscott 
  One Sick Puppy 12x09: (Apr/06/2005) As Bill Lapscott 

The Practice (1997) 
  Comings and Goings 08x20: (Apr/25/2004) As Matthew Billings 
  The Firm 08x19: (Apr/18/2004) As Matthew Billings 
  The Case Against Alan Shore (3) 08x18: (Mar/28/2004) As Matthew Billings 
  War of the Roses (2) 08x17: (Mar/21/2004) As Matthew Billings 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Trip Box 02x08: (Nov/20/2003) As Gus Finn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vince Colosimo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..