TV

B.W. Sandefur


Mostly Credited As: B.W. Sandefur
Birth Name: William W. Sandefur
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1933 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974)• Producer
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977)• Producer (1977)
The Secret Empire (1979)• Supervising Producer

Episode Crew


Hell Town (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Lords of War 01x08 Nov/06/1985 As: Writer
I Will Abide 01x06 Oct/23/1985 As: Writer
Simon & Simon (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Enchilada Express 05x04 Oct/24/1985 As: Writer
Mike Hammer (1983) (1984) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Deadly Reunion 02x14 Jan/12/1985 As: Writer
Dead Man's Run 02x12 Dec/29/1984 As: Writer
A Death in the Family 02x09 Nov/24/1984 As: Writer
The Deadly Prey 02x08 Nov/10/1984 As: Writer
Kill Devil 02x03 Oct/13/1984 As: Writer
T.J. Hooker (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Grand Theft Auto 04x10 Dec/29/1984 As: Writer
Airwolf (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Bring 'Em Back Alive (1982) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Shadow Women of Chung Tai 01x14 Jan/29/1983 As: Writer
To Kill a Princess 01x11 Jan/08/1983 As: Writer
The Reel World of Frank Buck 01x04 Oct/12/1982 As: Writer
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Rage 09x04 Oct/18/1982 As: Writer
Gold Country (1) 03x21 Apr/04/1977 As: Writer
To Live With Fear (1) 03x16 Feb/14/1977 As: Writer
The Bully Boys 03x09 Dec/06/1976 As: Writer
Soldier's Return 02x21 Mar/24/1976 As: Writer
Code Red (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Burnout 01x14 Feb/14/1982 As: Writer
Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Attack Angels 05x14 Jun/03/1981 As: Writer
Moonshinin' Angels 05x08 Jan/24/1981 As: Writer
Waikiki Angels 05x06 Jan/04/1981 As: Writer
One Love...Two Angels (1) 04x25 Apr/30/1980 As: Writer
Nips and Tucks 04x22 Mar/05/1980 As: Story, Teleplay
Enos (1980) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
One Daisy Per Summer 01x08 Jan/21/1981 As: Story, Teleplay
Where's the Corpus? 01x02 Nov/19/1980 As: Writer
A Man Called Sloane (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Masquerade of Terror 01x04 Oct/13/1979 As: Writer
The Runaways (1978) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Street of Terror (1) 02x10 Aug/07/1979 As: Writer
Screams in the Night 02x03 Jun/12/1979 As: Writer
Barnaby Jones (1973) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Dangerous Summer 03x17 Feb/11/1975 As: Writer
Conspiracy of Terror 03x04 Oct/01/1974 As: Writer
Woman in the Shadows 02x22 Mar/10/1974 As: Writer
Programmed for Killing 02x17 Jan/27/1974 As: Writer
Secret of the Dunes 02x13 Dec/16/1973 As: Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
A Matter of Circumstance 11x28 Apr/19/1970 As: Writer
Is There Any Man Here...? 11x19 Feb/08/1970 As: Writer
Speak No Evil 10x28 Apr/20/1969 As: Writer
The Deserter 10x24 Mar/16/1969 As: Writer
The Passing of a King 10x05 Oct/13/1968 As: Writer
Ironside (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Puzzlelock 02x22 Mar/13/1969 As: Writer
The High Chaparral (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Our Lady of Guadalupe 02x13 Dec/20/1968 As: Writer
A Way of Justice 02x12 Dec/13/1968 As: Writer, Teleplay
It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Laredo (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Legend of Midas Mantee 02x01 Sep/16/1966 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
B.W. Sandefur Quotes

No quotes added for this person