Login or register  
TV

Tom Simcox


Mostly Credited As: Tom Simcox
Birth Name: Thomas William Simcox
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Medford, New Jersey

Tom Simcox




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Code R (1977)As: Walt Robinson
Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Competition--Who Needs It? 06x01: (Sep/25/1986) As Cliff Everett 
  What Goes Around Comes Around 04x06: (Nov/01/1984) As King McGill 
  The Bare Facts 03x08: (Nov/17/1983) As Al Wellens 

Airwolf (1984) 
  The Girl Who Fell from the Sky 03x20: (Mar/15/1986) As Weldon Rossiter 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Hills of Fire 04x18: (Feb/14/1986) As Deputy Clark 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Needle In A Haystack 02x06: (Oct/07/1983) As Commissioner Henry Gershwin 

Vega$ (1978) 
  The Magic Sister Slayings 02x15: (Jan/30/1980) As Mr. Gleaver 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Apr/16/1978) As Marshal Logan 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Apr/09/1978) As Marshall Logan 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Appointment 04x18: (Mar/09/1978) As Anderson 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Day of Terror, Night of Fear 05x04: (Mar/04/1978) As Duval 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel in Love 02x08: (Oct/26/1977) As Lon Molton 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Trail of Bloodshed 19x21: (Mar/01/1974) As Rance Woolfe 
  A Matter of Honor 15x09: (Nov/17/1969) As C.V. Fletcher 
  A Hat 13x06: (Oct/16/1967) As Jed Conniston / Ben Conniston 
  The Good People 12x05: (Oct/15/1966) As Seth Rucker 

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Promotion 03x07: (Nov/03/1973) As Brad 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Sunday Torch 06x05: (Oct/09/1973) As Porter 

Bearcats! (1971) 
  Ground Loop at Spanish Wells 01x02: (Sep/23/1971) As Lt. Stengler 

Ironside (1967) 
  Desperate Encounter 02x05: (Oct/24/1968) As George Huff 
  The Challenge 01x20: (Feb/08/1968) As Brian Turner 

Combat! (1962) 
  Jonah 05x24: (Mar/07/1967) As Dolan 
  The Good Samaritan 04x18: (Jan/11/1966) As Marsini 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  Corpse of the Year (2) 01x19: (Jan/27/1967) As Dan Scully 
  Corpse of the Year (1) 01x18: (Jan/13/1967) As Dan Scully 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Grotenberg Mask 02x08: (Oct/31/1966) As Johnny Cadell 

Laredo (1965) 
  Sound of Terror 01x28: (Apr/07/1966) As Shamus McCloud 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Other Son 07x04: (Oct/03/1965) As Andy Watson 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Night Fever 03x28: (May/03/1965) As Jerry Walsh 
  Triumph 03x09: (Dec/14/1964) As Brother John Sprague 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Jarbo Pierce Story 08x26: (May/02/1965) As Adam Pierce 
  The Link Cheney Story 07x30: (Apr/13/1964) As Tim Riggs 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Dangerous Road 03x26: (Mar/17/1965) As Deputy Fenton 
  The Hour of the Tiger 03x16: (Dec/30/1964) As Chris Antlow 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Fliers 02x16: (Feb/05/1965) As Lt. Walter Matthew 

Broadside (1964) 
  The Wolfman Cometh 01x17: (Jan/17/1965) As Larsen 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Man Who Stole New York City 01x10: (Dec/13/1963) As Ford 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  To Take Up Serpents 01x06: (Oct/19/1963) As Captain Brett Parker 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Playboy Pugilist 06x03: (Oct/11/1962) As Waiter 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  When You See an Evil Man 01x32: (May/28/1962) As guest star 

Hollywood Beat (1985) 
  Connections 01x13: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Simcox Quotes

No quotes added for this person