TV

Barbara Luna


Mostly Credited As: Barbara Luna
Sometimes Credited As: BarBara Luna

Birth Name: Barbara Ann Luna
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1939 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Barbara Luna




TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Maria Roberts (1986-1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunset Beach (1997) 
  Episode 466 02x220: (Nov/12/1998) As Sydney 
  Episode 450 02x204: (Oct/21/1998) As Sydney 
  Episode 447 02x201: (Oct/16/1998) As Sydney 
  Episode 446 02x200: (Oct/15/1998) As Sydney 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Smooth Operator 14x14: (Feb/15/1991) As Carmen Esperanza 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Nightmare 06x11: (Jan/13/1990) As Bernadette Lopez 

Mission: Impossible (1988) (1988) 
  The Fortune 01x12: (Feb/18/1989) As Emilia Berezan 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Attack Angels 05x14: (Jun/03/1981) As Cynthia Weaver, [Special Guest Stars]

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  The Guardians 02x05: (Jan/29/1981) As Koori 

Freebie and the Bean (1980) 
  Lover, Come Back 01x07: (Jan/24/1981) As Rita Valdez 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Jungle Man/Mary Ann and Miss Sophisticate 03x21: (Mar/08/1980) As Princess Rima 
  Baby/Marathon: Battle of the Sexes 03x04: (Oct/05/1979) As Mary 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Lion in the Streets (1) 12x01: (Oct/04/1979) As Elena Kamoku 
  A Thousand Pardons -- You're Dead! 02x01: (Sep/24/1969) As Yoko 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4002: The Joshua Flats Incident 01x02: (Feb/26/1978) As Belert Ramirez, [Special Guest Stars]

Switch (1975) 
  The Hemline Heist 02x21: (Feb/27/1977) As Chicana 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sergeant Lee 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Vulture of the Andes 04x09: (Nov/21/1976) As Laeslie Morales 

Bert D'Angelo Superstar (1976) 
  The Brown Horse Connection 01x04: (Mar/13/1976) As unknown 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Five Yards of Trouble 02x03: (Sep/24/1975) As Dorothy Royer 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  They Only Come Out at Night (Apr/29/1975) As Receptionist 

Cannon (1971) 
  Lady on the Run 04x21: (Mar/05/1975) As Maria Costello 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Man in the Shadows 02x19: (Feb/25/1975) As Gloria 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  A Lamb to the Slaughter 03x14: (Jan/11/1975) As Isela 

Mannix (1967) 
  Silent Target 07x07: (Oct/28/1973) As Elena 

Lancer (1968) 
  Lifeline 02x25: (May/19/1970) As Anna 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Time Bomb 04x11: (Dec/21/1969) As Wai Lee, [Special Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Young Warriors 04x24: (Mar/09/1969) As Jennie Fisher 
  The Gray Passenger 02x19: (Jan/29/1967) As Barbara Reyes 
  Special Delivery 01x19: (Jan/23/1966) As Linda Rodriguez 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dolores 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Miranda 03x18: (Jan/15/1968) As Miranda 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Firing Wall 01x16: (Dec/31/1967) As Conchita 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Man from Thrush Affair 04x12: (Dec/04/1967) As Marnya 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  Curse of the Mugumba Tree 02x06: (Oct/20/1967) As Frankie McVeigh 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Mirror, Mirror 02x04: (Oct/06/1967) As Lt. Marlena Moreau 

Laredo (1965) 
  Coup de Grace 02x04: (Oct/07/1966) As Carmella Alvarez 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  The Man from Quasilia 05x12: (Nov/29/1965) As Teresa Bedoya 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Deadly Bed 01x02: (Sep/24/1965) As Gatita 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  It Crawled Out of the Woodwork 01x11: (Dec/09/1963) As Gaby Christian 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  The Hour of the Bath 03x10: (Aug/21/1963) As Becky 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Five Tickets to Hell 01x33: (May/26/1963) As Cotita 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  Farewell to Margarita 01x24: (Mar/21/1963) As Margarita Diaz 

The Beachcomber (1962) 
  Captain Huckabee's Beard 01x07: (Apr/03/1962) As Delly 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Death Tree 03x16: (Feb/15/1962) As Magda Bartok 
  Mexican Stake-Out 01x07: (Nov/26/1959) As Lucita 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Away from It All 02x04: (Oct/24/1960) As Tapou 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Pete Kitchin's Wedding Night 08x37: (Jun/07/1960) As Dona Rosa 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Vasquez 04x35: (May/16/1960) As Rosita 

Bonanza (1959) 
  El Toro Grande 01x16: (Jan/02/1960) As Cayetena Lasaro 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Koa Man 01x13: (Dec/30/1959) As Susan Chang 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Reluctant Bridegroom 02x10: (Nov/16/1959) As guest star 
  Showdown at Abilene 02x09: (Nov/09/1959) As guest star 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  So Tender, So Profane 02x05: (Oct/30/1959) As Emilia 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  Ambush 02x09: (Dec/04/1958) As Theresa Modesto 
  Zorro and the Flag of Truce 02x08: (Nov/27/1958) As Theresa Modesto 
  The New Order 02x06: (Nov/13/1958) As Theresa Modesto 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Theresa Modesto 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Sardonic Sergeant 02x04: (Oct/11/1958) As Rikki Stevens 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Silver Convoy 01x37: (May/31/1958) As Lupita 

Airwolf (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Isela Arragon 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Roseanne Todd 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Barbara Canton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Called "Luna" by her friends.

Once married to actor Doug McClure.

Barbara Luna Quotes

No quotes added for this person