Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mick Hucknall


Mostly Credited As: Mick Hucknall
Birth Name: Michael James Hucknall
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mick Hucknall




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  June 1, 2015 09x197: (Jun/01/2015) As Himself 
  November 12, 2008 03x82: (Nov/12/2008) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Charlie Day & Jason Sudeikis, Russell Howard, Gillian Anderson, Mick Hucknall, Lorde 13x09: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself 

Question Time (1979) 
  Brighton 34x26: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself 

The Beatles' Please Please Please Me: Remaking A Classic (2013) 
  The Beatles' Please Please Please Me: Remaking A Classic 01x01: (Feb/15/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 96 17x96: (Feb/06/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 17, Show 44 17x44: (Nov/01/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 16, Show 70 16x70: (Dec/09/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 13, Show 60 13x60: (Nov/21/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Kimberley Walsh, Jason Donovan and Mick Hucknall 01x44: (Feb/03/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 100 03x100: (Jan/29/2013) As Himself 

BB King: Live in Concert at the Royal Albert Hall (2012) 
  BB King: Live in Concert at the Royal Albert Hall 01x01: (Dec/26/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 30, 2012 13x304: (Oct/30/2012) As Himself 

The Nations Favourite Bee Gees Song (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/09/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 1, 2011 02x64: (Dec/01/2011) As Himself 

The Rob Brydon Show (2010) 
  Chris O'Dowd, Josh Widdicombe, The Faces 02x04: (Aug/12/2011) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 2, 2010 18x61: (Mar/02/2010) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 7 04x07: (Jan/20/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 6, Episode 5 06x05: (Jan/01/2009) As Himself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Blue Harvest 06x01: (Sep/23/2007) Voiced  Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (UK) (2006) 
  Series 1, Show 15 01x15: (Sep/18/2006) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 1: Results 03x03: (Oct/15/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Anne Robinson, James Nesbitt, Mick Hucknall, Travis 11x09: (Apr/17/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mick Hucknall, Mel Smith, Ralph Fiennes 03x01: (Jan/21/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Patrick Kielty Almost Live! (1998) 
  Series 6, Show 2 06x02: (Jun/27/2003) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2000 01x08: (Dec/31/2000) As Himself 
  1996 01x04: (Dec/31/1996) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Ringo Starr, Mick Hucknall, Olivia Newton-John 03x39: (Jun/26/1998) As Himself 
  16th February 1996 01x02: (Feb/16/1996) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mick Hucknall Quotes

No quotes added for this person