Login or register  
TV

Alex Diakun

Mostly Credited As: Alex Diakun
Birth Name: Alexander Diakun
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Rycroft, Alberta

Alex Diakun



Alex Diakun
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Da Vinci's City Hall (2005)As: Chick Savoy
Da Vinci's Inquest (1998)As: Chick Savoy (S05+)
Episode Cast Credits 

Motive (2013) 
  Bad Blonde 02x06: (Apr/10/2014) As Alex, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  What's Up, Tiger Mommy? 08x02: (Oct/10/2012) As Mr. Vili 
  Faith 01x12: (Jan/17/2006) As Grim Reaper, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tower Prep (2010) 
  Snitch 01x12: (Dec/28/2010) As Dr. Specs 
  Dreams 01x09: (Dec/14/2010) As Dr. Specs 

Alice (2009) (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Dec/07/2009) As Rat Catcher 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/06/2009) As Rat Catcher 

Reaper (2007) 
  The Favorite 02x04: (Mar/24/2009) As Edmund Fitzgerald 

Sanctuary (US) (2008) 
  Revelations (2) 01x13: (Jan/09/2009) As Doctor 
  Revelations (1) 01x12: (Jan/02/2009) As Doctor 

Da Vinci's City Hall (2005) 
  The Quality of Life (Jun/14/2008) As Chick Savoy 
  Bumped From the Ball 01x12: (Feb/07/2006) As Chick Savoy 
  Gonna Cause A Ruckus 01x08: (Jan/10/2006) As Chick Savoy 
  You Have to Bleed a Little 01x06: (Nov/29/2005) As Chick Savoy 

The Collector (2004) 
  The Actuary 01x06: (Jul/07/2004) As Visconte 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Memento 06x20: (Mar/07/2003) As Tarek Salamun 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Unreasonable Doubt 01x05: (Jul/14/2002) As Judge 

Andromeda (2000) 
  Ouroboros 02x12: (Feb/02/2002) As Hohne 
  Into the Labyrinth 02x09: (Nov/26/2001) As Hohne 
  The Banks of the Lethe 01x08: (Nov/20/2000) As Hohne 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  In The Bear Pit 04x13: (Jan/21/2002) As Chick 
  Simple, Sad 04x10: (Jan/13/2002) As Chick 
  Be A Cruel Twist 04x09: (Jan/06/2002) As Chick 
  Sixes and Sevens 04x08: (Dec/02/2001) As Chick 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Time to Time 07x15: (Aug/11/2001) As Prentice 
  Alien Shop 07x09: (Jun/22/2001) As The Shopkeeper 
  Gettysburg 06x17: (Jul/28/2000) As Nicholas Prentice 
  Tribunal 05x12: (May/14/1999) As Nicholas Prentice 

Millennium (1996) 
  Somehow, Satan Got Behind Me 02x21: (May/01/1998) As Greb 
  Lamentation 01x18: (Apr/18/1997) As Dr. Ephraim Fabricant 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Jose Chung's From Outer Space 03x20: (Apr/12/1996) As Dr. Fingers, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Clyde Bruckman's Final Repose 03x04: (Oct/13/1995) As Tarot Dealer Reader, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Humbug 02x20: (Mar/31/1995) As Curator, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Commish (1991) 
  The Witches of Eastbridge 02x05: (Oct/31/1992) As Knightlinger 

Fly by Night (1991) 
  Damsel in Distress 01x01: (Apr/04/1991) As unknown 

The New Adventures of Beans Baxter (1987) 
  Beans Under the Weather 01x15: (Nov/14/1987) As UGLI Supervisor 

Sea Hunt (1987) (1987) 
  The Meeting 01x05: (Oct/24/1987) As Max Kroner 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Escape 04x02: (Jan/30/1987) As Prison Warden's Assistant 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  O.D. Feelin' 02x07: (Jan/28/1986) As Maker 1 
  Out of the Night 02x02: (Oct/29/1985) As Barman 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Love is Never Silent 35x01: (Dec/09/1985) As Funeral Director 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Changing Houses 04x09: (Unaired) As Arturo Diaz 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Diakun Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news