Login or register  
TV

Jay Huguley

Mostly Credited As: Jay Huguley
Birth Name: James S. Huguley
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Jay Huguley


Born in Tenafly, New Jersey.
Studied politics at American University in Washington D.C.
First role was on General Hospital.
best known for his role as Doug Fox on 'SUMMERLAND'
and Whit Peyton on ABC's drama 'BROTHERS & SISTERS"
Lived in Paris in the early 90s.


TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Red Band Society (2014) 
  So Tell Me What You Want What You Really Really Want 01x05: (Oct/15/2014) As Sean Fahey, [Co-Guest Stars]

True Detective (2014) 
  After You've Gone 01x07: (Mar/02/2014) As Jimmy Ledoux 

Star-Crossed (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/17/2014) As Ray Whitehill, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  Mother Clubbers 01x16: (Feb/13/2013) As Paul, [Co-Guest Stars]

Nashville (2012) (2012) 
  I'm Sorry for You, My Friend 01x10: (Jan/16/2013) As Dewey 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Handicap 06x21: (Aug/19/2012) As Dr. Paul Campell 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Prom 03x05: (Jul/24/2011) As Kevin Williams 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9368 38x06: (Apr/02/2010) As Richard Hightower, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #9352 37x243: (Mar/09/2010) As Richard Hightower 

What About Brian (2006) 
  What About the Tangled Web... 02x10: (Jan/08/2007) As Martin First 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Light the Lights 01x10: (Dec/10/2006) As Whit Peyton 
  Mistakes Were Made (2) 01x09: (Nov/19/2006) As Whit Peyton 
  Northern Exposure 01x07: (Nov/05/2006) As Whit Peyton 
  Family Portrait 01x04: (Oct/15/2006) As Whit Peyton 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Key 04x07: (Nov/05/2006) As Joe Livingston 

Alias (2001) 
  30 Seconds 05x13: (May/03/2006) As Doctor Mark 

Medium (2005) 
  Knowing Her 02x19: (Apr/24/2006) As Lieutenant Greene / Best Man 

Summerland (2004) 
  Signs 02x09: (Jun/13/2005) As Doug Fox 
  Leaving Playa Linda 02x08: (Apr/11/2005) As Doug Fox 

Boomtown (2002) 
  The Hole-in-the-Wall Gang 02x05: (Dec/27/2003) As Chris 

Providence (1999) 
  It's Raining Men 05x02: (Oct/11/2002) As Gorgeous Doctor 

That '80s Show (2002) 
  Sophia's Depressed 01x13: (May/29/2002) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]
  My Dead Friend 01x05: (Feb/20/2002) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Corey's Remix 01x04: (Feb/13/2002) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Deadly Situation 09x02: (Oct/14/2000) As Detective Rogers 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #401 04x01: (Sep/12/1998) As COP, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Huguley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..