Login or register  
TV

Q-Tip

Mostly Credited As: Q-Tip
Sometimes Credited As: A Tribe Called Quest
Kamaal Fareed

Birth Name: Johnathan Davis
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Q-Tip



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Penelope Cruz, Dylan and Cole Sprouse, Q-Tip 06x97: (Feb/04/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Teri Hatcher, Aries Spears, Q-Tip 16x68: (Jan/19/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Anne Heche, Tom Anderson, Q-Tip 05x143: (Oct/12/2007) As Himself 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  Season 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Mar/25/2004) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #516 05x16: (Feb/12/2000) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Q-Tip/ Catero/ 2nd II None 29x15: (Jan/08/2000) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Ellen DeGeneres Show Songs:
Penelope Cruz, Dylan and Cole Sprouse, Q-Tip + Gettin' Up 
Dark Angel Songs:
Art Attack + Moving With U 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Q-Tip Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..