Login or register  
TV

Jay Roach

Mostly Credited As: Jay Roach
Sometimes Credited As: M. Jay Roach

Birth Name: Matthew Jay Roach
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)

Jay Roach



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 64th Annual Emmy Awards 64x01: (Sep/23/2012) As Winner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special (for 'Game Change') 
  The 60th Annual Emmy Awards 60x01: (Sep/21/2008) As Winner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special (for 'Recount') 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #602 06x02: (Oct/14/2000) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Space Rangers (1993)• Co-Producer
Women In Space (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Brink (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 2014 As: Director
Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fear 02x18 Jul/18/1997 As: Story
Space Rangers (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fort Hope 01x01 Jan/27/1993 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Roach Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..