Login or register  
TV

Warren Beatty

Mostly Credited As: Warren Beatty
Birth Name: Henry Warren Beaty
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Warren Beatty



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Academy Awards (1953)As: Himself (Co-Host 1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Out & About 01x01: (Aug/03/2005) As Himself 

The Kennedy Center Honors (1978) 
  27th Annual Kennedy Center Honors 27x01: (Dec/21/2004) As Himself (Honoree) 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #625 06x25: (May/19/2001) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Winner: Irving G. Thalberg Award 
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 62nd Annual Academy Awards 38x01: (Mar/26/1990) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 54th Annual Academy Awards 30x01: (Mar/29/1982) As Winner: Best Director (for 'Reds') 

American Masters (1986) 
  The Lives of Lillian Hellman 12x05: (Jun/30/1999) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Mo Mowlam, Warren Beatty, Alan Davies 02x04: (Jan/29/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Larry Sanders Show (1992) 
  Flip 06x11: (May/31/1998) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Harry Connick, Jr., Hank Azaria 05x153: (May/22/1998) As Himself (cameo) 
  Warren Beatty, Wayne Knight, Bonnie Raitt 05x146: (May/13/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 49th Annual Golden Globe Awards 49x01: (Jan/18/1992) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama (for 'Bugsy') 
  The 36th Annual Golden Globe Awards 36x01: (Jan/27/1979) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical / Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Heaven Can Wait') 
  The 19th Annual Golden Globe Awards 19x01: (Mar/05/1962) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actor 
  The 39th Annual Golden Globe Awards 39x01: (Jan/30/1982) As Winner: Best Director (for 'Reds') 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Visitor 02x33: (May/10/1960) As Harry Grayson 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  The Fist Fighter 01x16: (Jan/19/1960) As Milton Armitage 
  The Smoke-Filled Room 01x15: (Jan/12/1960) As Milton Armitage 
  Dobie Gillis, Boy Actor 01x09: (Dec/01/1959) As Milton Armitage 
  The Sweet Singer of Central High 01x06: (Nov/10/1959) As Milton Armitage 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Night America Trembled 10x01: (Sep/09/1957) As Card Player 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Curly Headed Kid 10x40: (Jun/26/1957) As Roy Nicholas 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Dancer/actress Shirley MacLaine is his sister.

He has 4 children with his wife actress Annette Bening.

Was engaged to Joan Collins in the early 60's.

Slept with Madonna.

Warren Beatty Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news