Login or register  
TV

Kenny G

Mostly Credited As: Kenny G
Birth Name: Kenneth Gorelick
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Kenny G



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 14, 2014 15x104: (Apr/14/2014) As Himself 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 3, Episode 11 03x11: (May/28/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Family Lawyer 02x02: (Oct/08/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 4 Finale 04x41: (May/25/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Matt LeBlanc, Steve Spalding, Kenny G with Earth, Wind & Fire 13x77: (Jan/19/2005) As Himself 
  Lucy Liu, Wayne Brady, Kenny G 11x62: (Sep/18/2002) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #807 08x07: (Nov/23/2002) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 24 06x24: (Oct/03/2002) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 98 01x98: (Dec/24/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 83 01x83: (Dec/03/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 14, Show 4 14x04: (Jul/25/1997) As Himself 

Christmas in Washington (1982) 
  Christmas in Washington 1994 13x01: (Dec/14/1994) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Deniece Williams/ Lisa Lisa and Cult Jam/ Kenny G 16x31: (Jun/06/1987) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
Love Is Blind + Silent Night 
The Knights of Prosperity Songs:
Operation: Oswald Montecristo + Songbird 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kenny G Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..