Login or register  
TV

Jason Earles

Mostly Credited As: Jason Earles
Birth Name: Jason Daniel Earles
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Jason Earles


Jason Earles was born April 26th, 1977 in San Diego, California. His family moved around from Ohio, Washington State, and then Oregon. He ended moving to Montana and graduated from Rocky Mountain College in 2000. He tends to help out with fundraisers that involve Rocky Mountain College whenever he can.

Earles is best known as Hannah Montana's older brother. His character was known and loved due to his wild antics and youthful approach to life. For years, while on Hannah Montana, many people believed he was much younger than he actually is, which caused a healthy and silly bit of controversy.

He is married and has recently had a show premier on Disney XD called Kickin' It as the character Sensei Rudy.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kickin' It (2011)As: Sensei Rudy Gillespie (S01-)
Hannah Montana (2006)As: Jackson Stewart
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Brittany Murphy; Jason Earles 01x138: (Apr/08/2009) As Himself 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Indecent Proposals 04x18: (Apr/30/2008) As Mitchy Weston 

Phil of the Future (2004) 
  Stuck in the Meddle with You 02x16: (Jan/06/2006) As Grady Spaghett 
  Good Phil Hunting 02x11: (Sep/30/2005) As Grady Spaggett 

One On One (2001) 
  Glug, Glug 04x19: (May/02/2005) As Brad 

The Shield (2002) 
  Dominoes Falling 02x13: (Apr/01/2003) As Kyle, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Breakpoint 02x12: (Mar/25/2003) As Kyle, [Co-Guest Stars]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #818 08x18: (Mar/15/2003) As Swirley Kid, [Featuring]
Trivia

Was in the 2005 film "American Pie Presents: Band Camp".

Jason Earles Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Emmerdale' Vet Vanessa meets a new love interest

When Vanessa (Michelle Hardwick) heads to Hotten for a night on the tiles..

Big Brother UK: Latest Nominations Twist Revealed

The Power Alliance of Ashleigh, Chris and Mark have been outed to the Big..

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..