Login or register  
TV

Bucky Lasek


Mostly Credited As: Bucky Lasek
Sometimes Credited As: Bucky Lasik

Birth Name: Charles Michael Lasek
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Bucky Lasek


Bucky Lasek was born on December 3, 1972 in Baltimore, Maryland as Charles Lasek. He has been skate boarding since he was 12 years of age. He has, over time, gotten better and become a proffesional skateboarder.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
VGX (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Bucky Lasik, Nelly Furtado, Hayden Panettiere 08x01: (Apr/07/2007) As Himself 

Viva la Bam (2003) 
  Phil's Hell Day (a.k.a. Bam's Skate Park) 01x01: (Oct/26/2003) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #904 09x04: (Oct/04/2003) As Himself, [Featuring]

Jackass (2000) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (May/30/2000) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has won 8 X Game medals.

Currently lives in Carlsbad, California.

Bucky Lasek Quotes

No quotes added for this person