Login or register  
TV

Menina Fortunato

Mostly Credited As: Menina Fortunato
Birth Name: Menina D'Amours Fortunato
Date Of Birth: November 28, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Revelstoke, British Columbia
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Menina Fortunato



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Classmates (2003)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1101 11x01: (Sep/17/2005) As Cowgirl, [Featuring]
  Episode #1005 10x05: (Nov/13/2004) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Episode #907 09x07: (Nov/15/2003) As Dancer in Britney Spears & Madonna Music Video Spoof, [Featuring]

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Bound 04x17: (Apr/15/2005) As Maras 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She was born “Menina D'Amours Fortunato” in Revelstoke, British Columbia, Canada and now resides in Los Angeles, California.

Menina (means "little girl" in Portuguese), D’Amours (means "of love" in French) and Fortunato (means "fortunate" or "lucky" in Italian).

Menina is an Actress, Choreographer, Dancer, Dance Instructor, Model and she has been a Stunt Double.

Her ethnic background is she is of Portuguese & French Canadian ancestry and speaks English, French, Portuguese & Spanish.

Menina Fortunato Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..