TV

Chris Irvine


Mostly Credited As: Chris Irvine
Sometimes Credited As: Chris Irvine
Y2J
Moongoose McQueen
Corazón de León
Lionheart
Super Liger
Lion Do
Vitamin C
Doink the Clown
The Lion Heart
León de Oro
The Super Liger
Chris Jericho
Jericho

Birth Name: Christopher Keith Irvine
Date Of Birth: November 09, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhasset, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Chris Irvine




TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE Pay-Per-View on WWE Network (2014)As: Chris Jericho
Robot Combat League (2013)As: Himself (Host)
America's Hard 100 (2012)As: Himself (Host)
WWE NXT (2010)As: Himself (S01 Pro)
Downfall (2010)As: Himself (Host)
100 Most Shocking Music Moments (2009)As: Himself (Host/Interviewee)
The Great Debate (2009)As: Himself
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Himself
Redemption Song (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Celebrity Duets (2006)As: Contestant (S01; First Eliminated)
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006)As: Himself (Interviewee)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S12 Eliminated 5th)
VGX (2003)As: Himself
Celebrity Bootcamp (2002)As: Himself (Dismissed 1st)
WWE Tough Enough (2001)As: Chris Jericho (S06 - Host)
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself / Y2J Chris Jericho (1999 / 2001 - 2002 & 2013 - ?)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Himself (2005 - ?)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Himself (1996 - 1999)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Y2J / Chris Jericho (August 1999 - August 2005 / November 2007 - September 2010 / January 2012 - July 2013)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Himself (1996)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Chris Jericho (1999-2005, 2007-2010, 2012-Present)
WCW Saturday Night (1976)As: Chris Jericho
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Himself (1996 - 1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Ouroboros 05x19: (Apr/24/2016) As Himself (as Chris Jericho) 
  Chris Jericho and Gillian Jacobs 03x04: (Nov/03/2013) As Himself 
  Chris Jericho and Gillian Jacobs 03x04: (Nov/03/2013) As Himself 

Deal With It (2013) (2013) 
  Chris Jericho and Bill Engvall 02x05: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Chris Jericho | Andy Kindler | Kurt Braunohler 02x31: (Mar/03/2014) As Himself 

Total Divas (2013) 
  Diva Las Vegas 01x06: (Sep/01/2013) As Chris Jericho 
  Diva Las Vegas 01x06: (Sep/01/2013) As Chris Jericho 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Diane Lane, Chris Jericho, Jessie J 19x68: (Apr/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Diane Lane, Chris Jericho, Jessie J 19x68: (Apr/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

WWE Superstars (2009) 
  Season 2, Episode 14 02x14: (Jul/15/2010) As Chris Jericho 
  Season 2, Episode 14 02x14: (Jul/15/2010) As Chris Jericho 
  Season 1, Episode 47 01x47: (Mar/04/2010) As Chris Jericho 
  Season 1, Episode 47 01x47: (Mar/04/2010) As Chris Jericho 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2009 (Joint Base Balad, Iraq) 01x07: (Dec/19/2009) As Chris Jericho 
  Tribute to the Troops 2009 (Joint Base Balad, Iraq) 01x07: (Dec/19/2009) As Chris Jericho 
  Tribute to the Troops 2008 (Baghdad, Iraq) 01x06: (Dec/20/2008) As Chris Jericho 
  Tribute to the Troops 2007 (Tikrit, Iraq) 01x05: (Dec/24/2007) As Chris Jericho 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Molly Sims, Chris Jericho 01x106: (Feb/23/2009) As Himself 
  Molly Sims, Chris Jericho 01x106: (Feb/23/2009) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Chris Jericho, DVDuesday 02x124: (Jul/11/2006) As Himself 
  Chris Jericho, DVDuesday 02x124: (Jul/11/2006) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  March 3rd 04x08: (Mar/03/2006) As Himself 
  March 3rd 04x08: (Mar/03/2006) As Himself 
  New Pope Elected, American Idol and more 03x13: (Apr/22/2005) As Himself 
  New Pope Elected, American Idol and more 03x13: (Apr/22/2005) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #918 09x18: (Mar/13/2004) As Himself 
  Episode #918 09x18: (Mar/13/2004) As Himself 

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 39 01x39: (Aug/14/2003) As Himself 
  Episode 39 01x39: (Aug/14/2003) As Himself 
Trivia

A very big misconception about Chris is that he was born in Canada. He has always been billed as being from Canada for his ring entrances but in fact he was really born in Manhasset, New York, USA.

Chris has wrestled as Ayatollah of Rock N Rolla, Chris Jericho, Corazon de Leon, Doink the Clown, First Ever Undisputed Champion, The King of Bling-Bling, Lion Do, Lionheart, The Lion Tamer, Moongoose McQueen (of Fozzy), Mr. Canada, Sexy Beast & Y2J.

Some of his nicknames include The Ayatollah of Rock N Rolla, The Epicenter of Excitement, The Highlight of the Night, The Human Highlight Reel, The King of the World, The Living Legend, The Man of 1,004 Holds, The Millennium Bug & One Bad Mama Jamma.

He has used the following songs for his entrance music of Break Down The Walls, The Days Of My Life, Don't You Wish You Were Me?, Electric Head part 2 - The Ecstacy, King Of My World and One Crazed Anarchist.

Some of his moves are Breakdown (Full nelson facebuster), Flashback (Spinning sleeper spin), Jericho Spike (Frankensteiner), Lionbomb (Double underhook powerbomb), Lionsault (Springboard moonsault) & Liontamer (Elevated Boston crab with knee to back)

He has teamed up with Chris Benoit, Chavo Jr., Christian, Eddie Guerrero, El Dandy, Gedo, Kurt Angle, Lance Storm, Marcus Bagwell, Super Calo, Rob Van Dam, The Rock, Scott Steiner, Shawn Michaels, Shelton Benjamin, Triple H & Trish Stratus.

Chris Irvine Quotes

No quotes added for this person