Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Johnson

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Johnson
Birth Name: James William Johnson
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Port Arthur, Texas

Jimmy Johnson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
BCS Selection Show (2004)As: Himself (Analyst)
Survivor (2000)As: Himself - Espada tribe (S21 - Survivor: Nicaragua - 3rd evicted Day 8)
FOX NFL Sunday (1994)As: Himself (Analyst 1994 - 1995 & Co-Host 2002 - present)
NFL on FOX (1994)As: Himself (Analyst - 1994 - 1995 & 2002 - Present)
Inside the NFL (1977)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Rebels (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/06/2014) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Christian Slater, Jimmie Johnson, the Backstreet Boys 01x82: (Oct/08/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Shield (2002) 
  Man Inside 05x07: (Feb/21/2006) As J.J., [Co-Guest Stars]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1012 10x12: (Feb/05/2005) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Whatever It Takes 03x03: (Jun/21/1998) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jimmy Johnson, Martin Lawrence, Concrete Blonde 01x100: (Jan/31/1994) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..