Login or register  
TV

Albert Brooks

Mostly Credited As: Albert Brooks
Sometimes Credited As: A. Brooks

Birth Name: Albert Lawrence Einstein
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beverly Hills, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Albert Brooks


Albert Brooks is 67 years old and was born on July 22, 1947.
He is known for his role as Kip Chogi in the show Hot Wheels.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Beverly Hills, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hot Wheels (1969)As: Kip Chogi -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Albert Brooks, Kerry Washington, Willy Moon 21x03: (Dec/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Albert Brooks, Austin "Chumlee" Russell & Corey "Big Hoss" Harrison, Neon Trees 20x61: (Apr/11/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Albert Brooks, Chaz Bono, TV on the Radio 19x162: (Sep/29/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Albert Brooks, Jenna Elfman, Mary J. Blige 14x78: (Jan/19/2006) As Himself 
  Albert Brooks, The Thorns 11x219: (May/20/2003) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 67 16x67: (Dec/07/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Albert Brooks 09x08: (Jan/11/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 190 06x190: (May/23/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Albert Brooks 16x63: (May/11/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Albert Brooks 11x04: (Jan/10/2006) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Albert Brooks, Kristen Wiig 18x131: (May/09/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Albert Brooks, Kristin Cavallari 13x76: (Jan/09/2006) As Himself 
  Albert Brooks, Beavis & Butthead, Neil Diamond 04x64: (Dec/13/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0243 02x24: (Sep/29/1994) As Himself 

Weeds (2005) 
  The Three Coolers 04x04: (Jul/07/2008) As Lenny Botwin, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Whole Blah Damn Thing 04x03: (Jun/30/2008) As Lenny Botwin, [Special Guest Stars]
  Lady's a Charm 04x02: (Jun/23/2008) As Lenny Botwin, [Special Guest Stars]
  Mother Thinks the Birds are After Her 04x01: (Jun/16/2008) As Lenny Botwin, [Special Guest Stars]

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Finding Nemo 08x04: (Nov/24/2005) Voiced  Marlin 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Heartbroke Kid 16x17: (May/01/2005) Voiced  Tab Spangler, Jacques 
  You Only Move Twice 08x02: (Nov/03/1996) Voiced  Hank Scorpio, [Special Guest Stars]
  Another Simpsons Clip Show 06x03: (Sep/25/1994) Voiced  Jacques 
  Bart's Inner Child 05x07: (Nov/11/1993) Voiced  Brad Goodman 
  Life on the Fast Lane 01x09: (Mar/18/1990) Voiced  Jacques 
  The Call of the Simpsons 01x07: (Feb/18/1990) Voiced  Cowboy Bob 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Performer ('Cabin Boy' skit), [Uncredited]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Elliott Gould/Anne Murray 01x09: (Jan/10/1976) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Richard Pryor/Gil-Scott Heron, Thalamamus Rasulala 01x07: (Dec/13/1975) As Himself 
  Rob Reiner/"Joe Cocker" 01x03: (Oct/25/1975) As Himself 
  Paul Simon/Art Garfunkel, Randy Newman, Phoebe Snow 01x02: (Oct/18/1975) As Himself 
  George Carlin/Janis Ian & Billy Preston 01x01: (Oct/11/1975) Voiced  Reporter, [Uncredited]

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Johnny Cash, June Carter, Bill Russell, Albert Brooks 03x13: (Dec/14/1972) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Aug 07, 1971 09x45: (Aug/15/1971) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Albert Brooks, Connie Stevens 24x19: (Jan/31/1971) As Himself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Jimmy Dean, Paul Lynde, Sunday's Child, Albert Brooks 03x19: (Jan/31/1971) As Himself 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  Felix is Missing 01x11: (Dec/10/1970) As Rudy 
  Oscar the Model 01x08: (Nov/12/1970) As Rudy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Saturday Night Live (1975)• Staff Writer (1975-1976)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Albert Brooks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

Comic-Con 2014: Bryan Fuller Serves Up Delicious ‘Hannibal’ Morsels (Spoilers)

Bryan Fuller was quite candid about revealing spoilers for the upcoming..