TV

Janis Ian


Mostly Credited As: Janis Ian
Birth Name: Janis Eddy Fink
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1951 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Janis Ian




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: Janis Ian and The Babys 08x21: (Apr/04/1980) As Herself 
  Hosts: Janis Ian and The Babys 08x21: (Apr/04/1980) As Herself 
  Host: Neil Sedaka 05x31: (May/27/1977) As Herself 
  Host: Janis Ian 04x27: (Apr/23/1976) As Herself (Host) 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  George Carlin/Janis Ian & Billy Preston 01x01: (Oct/11/1975) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  George Carlin/Janis Ian & Billy Preston 01x01: (Oct/11/1975) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #32 02x12: (Nov/26/1967) As Herself 
  Show #32 02x12: (Nov/26/1967) As Herself 
  Show #23 02x03: (Sep/24/1967) As Herself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Saturday Night Live Songs:
George Carlin/Janis Ian & Billy Preston + Seventeen
+ A Winter's Tale 
Dawson's Creek Songs:
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner + Getting Over You 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Lizzy Caplan's character in the 2004 teen comedy, Mean Girls was named after her. Her song "At Seventeen" can be heard in the background of one of the scenes of the film.

Janis Ian Quotes

No quotes added for this person