TV

Alan Zweibel


Mostly Credited As: Alan Zweibel
Birth Name: Alan Mark Zweibel
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1950 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York

Alan Zweibel




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Dolly Parton, Alan Zweibel 19x72: (Jan/11/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dolly Parton, Alan Zweibel 19x72: (Jan/11/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Marcia Cross, Alan Zweibel 16x34: (Oct/31/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Queen Latifah, Alan Zweibel, Smashing Pumpkins 14x174: (Jul/13/2007) As Himself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  For The Defense 20x09: (Nov/13/2009) As Doorman 
  For The Defense 20x09: (Nov/13/2009) As Doorman 
  Executioner 18x09: (Feb/20/2008) As Dr. Mark Burns 
  Executioner 18x09: (Feb/20/2008) As Dr. Mark Burns 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Masi Oka, Alan Zweibel, Rock of Ages 16x39: (Nov/14/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Buck Henry/The Grateful Dead 04x05: (Nov/11/1978) As Various, [Uncredited]
  Buck Henry/The Grateful Dead 04x05: (Nov/11/1978) As Various, [Uncredited]
  Michael Sarrazin/Keith Jarrett 03x17: (Apr/15/1978) As Priest, [Uncredited]
  Jill Clayburgh/Eddie Money 03x14: (Mar/18/1978) As Various, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Good Sports (1991)• Creator
It's Garry Shandling's Show (1986)• Creator
• Producer
The Boys (1993) (1993)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Zweibel Quotes

No quotes added for this person