Login or register  
TV

Bill Bradley

Mostly Credited As: Bill Bradley
Birth Name: William Warren Bradley
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Crystal City, Missouri
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Bill Bradley


NBA Hall of famer.

United States Senator from New Jersey.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 10, Episode 17 10x17: (May/18/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 98 05x08: (Apr/13/2007) As Himself (Fmr. Sen. (D-NJ)) 

The View (1997) 
  Masi Oka, Bill Bradley 10x159: (Apr/30/2007) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Bill Bradley 12x45: (Apr/09/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sarah Jessica Parker, Bill Bradley, Chase Butrell 05x156: (Jun/03/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0399 02x180: (Jun/16/1995) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Gabriel Byrne/Alanis Morissette 21x04: (Oct/28/1995) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Paul Simon/Art Garfunkel, Randy Newman, Phoebe Snow 01x02: (Oct/18/1975) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Bradley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Young & Hungry' Press Release from ABC Family

JOSH GOES A LITTLE TOO FAR TO DEFEND GABI’S HONORON AN ALL-NEW EPISODE..

Escape Club: Season Finale Review & Recap

The season finale of the first season of the reality TV show Escape Club..

itv2 Announce 'Dapper Laughs on the Pull'

Internet sensation Dapper Laughs is to host a brand new series that..