Login or register  
TV

Agnetha Fältskog

Mostly Credited As: Agnetha Fältskog
Sometimes Credited As: Agnetha
Abba
ABBA

Birth Name: Agnetha Åse Fältskog
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Jönköping, Jönköpings län
Height: 5' 7 " (1.7 m)

Agnetha Fältskog


Agnetha Fältskog is 64 years old and was born on April 05, 1950.
She is known for her role as actress in the show The ABBA Years.
She is 5' 7 " (1.7 m) tall and was born in Jönköping, Jönköpings län (Sweden)

Agnetha Fältskog
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The ABBA Years (2013)As: Herself
Agnetha: ABBA & After (2013)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2013 - Children In Need Rocks the Apollo 34x02: (Nov/14/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 163 17x163: (May/16/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 10, 2013 14x130: (May/10/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 9, 2013 07x184: (May/09/2013) As Herself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 85 01x85: (May/13/1983) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Children In Need Songs:
2013 - Children In Need Rocks the Apollo + I Should of Followed You Home 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is most remembered as ¼ of the great singing group from Sweden known as “ABBA” who had big hits in the U.S. from 1974 to 1983 such as “Chiquitita”, “Dancing Queen”, “Fernando”, “Honey, Honey”, “Mamma Mia”, “Super Trouper”, “Waterloo” & many more.

Agnetha’s Nickname is “Anna”.

After the group “ABBA” split up and the 4 members all went their separate ways “Anna” had 2 solo hits on the U.S. charts with “Can’t Shake Loose” in 1983 and “I Wasn’t The One (Who said Goodbye)” in 1988.

She had one hit solo album in the U.S. on the Billboard Top 200 Album chart with “Wrap Your Arms Around Me” that peaked at #102 in 1983.

Agnetha Fältskog Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Evan Davis named as new Newsnight host

Evan Davis has been named as Jeremy Paxman's replacement on Newsnight,..

James Garner dies aged 86

James Garner, the star of the popular television shows The Rockford Files..

General Hospital Still Improving

Ratings for the Week of July 7-11, 2014 All of the soaps except Days Of..