Login or register  
TV

Loudon Wainwright III


Mostly Credited As: Loudon Wainwright III
Sometimes Credited As: Loudon Wainwright

Birth Name: Loudon Snowden Wainwright III
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Loudon Wainwright III




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Undeclared (2001)As: Hal Karp
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 23, 2013 14x113: (Apr/23/2013) As Himself 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Bad Code 02x02: (Oct/04/2012) As Sheriff Landry (as Loudon Wainwright) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Anne Hathaway, Moody McCarthy, Loudon Wainwright III 19x164: (Jul/12/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Keanu Reeves, Paula Abdul, Loudon Wainwright III 16x56: (Dec/10/2008) As Himself 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Sister City 02x05: (Oct/15/2009) As Barry 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/09/2009) As Barry 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ray Liotta, Marc Maron, Loudon Wainwright III 16x03: (Sep/17/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Amy Sedaris, Lester Holt, Loudon Wainwright III 14x143: (May/22/2007) As Himself 
  Lisa Kudrow, D. J. Qualls, Loudon Wainwright III 12x150: (Jul/13/2005) As Himself 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Renewing Vows 05x13: (Jan/24/2006) As Minister 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Cuts Like a Knife 03x07: (Mar/14/2003) As Dr. Weidlinger 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Love Is All Around (2) 05x17: (Apr/15/2002) As Jerome Trouper 
  Love Is All Around (1) 05x16: (Apr/15/2002) As Jerome Trouper 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Dave Alvin/Loudon Wainwright 24x10: (Apr/10/1999) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Robert Klein/ABBA, Loudon Wainwright III 01x05: (Nov/15/1975) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Big Mac 03x21: (Feb/25/1975) As Captain Calvin Spalding 
  There is Nothing Like a Nurse 03x10: (Nov/19/1974) As Captain Calvin Spalding 
  Rainbow Bridge 03x02: (Sep/17/1974) As Captain Calvin Spalding 

The Old Grey Whistle Test (1971) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/19/1971) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Saturday Night Live Songs:
Robert Klein/ABBA, Loudon Wainwright III + Bicentennial Uncertainty
+ Unrequited to the Nth Degree 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Loudon Wainwright III Quotes

No quotes added for this person