Login or register  
TV

Howard Shore

Mostly Credited As: Howard Shore
Birth Name: Howard Leslie Shore
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Howard Shore



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 62nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 62x01: (Jan/16/2005) As Winner: Best Original Score (for 'The Aviator') 
  The 61st Annual Golden Globe Awards 61x01: (Jan/25/2004) As Winner: Best Original Score / Best Original Song (for 'The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King) 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Winner: Best Original Score / Best Original Song (for 'The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King) 
  The 74th Annual Academy Awards 50x01: (Mar/24/2002) As Winner: Best Original Score (for 'The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the) 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Bill Russell/Chicago 05x03: (Nov/03/1979) As Shelley, [Uncredited]
  Steve Martin/The Blues Brothers 03x18: (Apr/22/1978) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Buck Henry/Gordon Lightfoot 01x21: (May/22/1976) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Madeline Kahn/Carly Simon 01x19: (May/08/1976) As Dr. Frankenstein, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard Shore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..