Login or register  
TV

Leon Russell

Mostly Credited As: Leon Russell
Birth Name: Claude Russell Bridges
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lawton, Oklahoma

Leon Russell



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Elton John/Elton John with Leon Russell 36x18: (Apr/02/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Dyan Cannon/Leon Russell 01x20: (May/15/1976) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Anderson Cooper, Elton John & Leon Russell 18x86: (Feb/09/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The One Show (2006) 
  October 29, 2010 05x80: (Oct/29/2010) As Himself 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards 52x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Guantanamo By The Bay 03x22: (May/08/2007) As Colonel George Hegarty 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Willie Nelson & Family/Leon Russell 25x04: (Feb/26/2000) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Solid Gold (1980) 
  cohost Bobby Goldsboro 01x13: (Dec/06/1980) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Leon Russell 02x45: (Aug/02/1974) As Himself (Host) 
  Host: Leon Russell 02x44: (Jul/26/1974) As Himself (Host) 

Shindig (1964) 
  Kingsmen / Hondells / Peter & Gordon / Clara Ward Singers 01x23: (Feb/03/1965) As Himself 
  The Supremes; Paul Petersen; Righteous Brothers 01x11: (Nov/18/1964) As Himself 
  Billy J Kramer & the Dakotas; Dick & Dee Dee 01x08: (Oct/28/1964) As Himself 
Featured Songs

House Songs:
TB or Not TB + Stranger In A Strange Land 
Cold Case Songs:
Honor + Stranger In A Strange Land 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leon Russell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..