Login or register  
TV

Kris Kristofferson

Mostly Credited As: Kris Kristofferson
Sometimes Credited As: The Highwaymen
Highwaymen

Birth Name: Kristoffer Kristian Kristofferson
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brownsville, Texas
Height: 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m)

Kris Kristofferson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dead Man's Gun (1997)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Amerika (1987)As: Devin Milford
Country Music Association Awards (1967)As: Himself (Host 1985-1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Heart Of Country: How Nashville Became Music City USA (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/07/2014) As Himself 

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  Country Music 01x07: (Nov/23/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Melissa McCarthy, Anthony Bourdain, Joan Baez & Kris Kristofferson 19x38: (Nov/07/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0370 02x151: (May/01/1995) As Himself (as The Highwaymen), [Musical Guests]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 28, 2010 11x209: (Jul/28/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 2, 2008 20x145: (Apr/02/2008) As Himself 

CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) 
  The Pursuit Of Happiness 28x44: (Jul/02/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Nathan Lane, Padma Lakshmi, Kris Kristofferson 13x102: (Apr/06/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kristin Davis, Ang Lee, Kris Kristofferson 14x111: (Mar/07/2006) As Himself 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  George Jones 50 Years Special 02x14: (Nov/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  30 Odd Foot of Grunts and Kris Kristofferson 02x11: (Sep/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The View (1997) 
  Season 2, Episode 15 02x15: (Sep/18/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 112 01x112: (Jan/12/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Kris Kristofferson & Rita Coolidge 03x10: (Nov/23/1978) As Himself 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: REDD FOXX, KRIS KRISTOFFERSON 03x01: (Sep/23/1977) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 34th Annual Golden Globe Awards 34x01: (Jan/29/1977) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'A Star Is Born') 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Kris Kristofferson/Rita Coolidge 01x24: (Jul/31/1976) As Himself (Host) 

Cher (1975) 
  Show 9 01x09: (Apr/13/1975) As Himself 

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  Show 53 04x10: (Nov/14/1973) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Paul Williams 01x23: (Jun/29/1973) As Himself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Tim Conway, Slappy White, Rita Coolidge, Kris Kristofferson 03x14: (Dec/21/1972) As Himself 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Nov/18/1970) As Himself 
Featured Songs

True Detective Songs:
The Secret Fate of All Life + Casey's Last Ride 
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno Songs:
Kristin Davis, Ang Lee, Kris Kristofferson + This Old Road 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kris Kristofferson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news