Login or register  
TV

Kinky Friedman

Mostly Credited As: Kinky Friedman
Birth Name: Richard S. Friedman
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kate Beckinsale, Kinky Friedman, Nickel Creek 14x82: (Jan/25/2006) As Himself 

60 Minutes (US) (1968) 
  The Oil Sands; Kinky for Governor; Fatal1ty 38x04: (Jan/22/2006) As Himself 

Packet Of Three (1991) 
  Packing Them In: Episode 2 02x02: (Sep/16/1992) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Loretta Lynn 05x20: (Feb/25/1977) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Steve Martin/Kinky Friedman 02x05: (Oct/23/1976) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kinky Friedman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..