Login or register  
TV

Levon Helm


Mostly Credited As: Levon Helm
Birth Name: Mark Lavon Helm
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1940 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Elaine, Arkansas
Date Of Death: April 19, 2012
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Levon Helm




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Road (1994)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Veronika Part, Levon Helm, a Top Ten List presented by Bruno 16x173: (Jul/09/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Co-hosts: Sissy Spacek and Levon Helm 08x23: (Apr/18/1980) As Himself (Co-Host) 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Broderick Crawford/Dr. John, The Meters 02x17: (Mar/19/1977) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Levon Helm Quotes

No quotes added for this person