Login or register  
TV

Ry Cooder

Mostly Credited As: Ry Cooder
Birth Name: Ryland Peter Cooder
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Ry Cooder



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  John C. Reilly, Pete Holmes, The Haden Triplets 04x55: (Feb/27/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Dick Cavett/Ry Cooder 02x07: (Nov/13/1976) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Flaco Jiménez with Ry Cooder & Augie Meyers 01x05: (1976) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Randy Newman 03x01: (Sep/27/1974) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cutter to Houston (1983)• Music

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Top 2000 Songs:
Top 2000 A GO-GO + Little Sister 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ry Cooder Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...