Login or register  
TV

Leo Sayer


Mostly Credited As: Leo Sayer
Birth Name: Gerard Hugh Sayer
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sussex, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Leo Sayer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 5 (2007)- Walked, Day 10)
The Captain and Tennille (1976)As: Himself (1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

Most Shocking Reality TV Moments (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/13/2014) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  November 19, 2013 14x227: (Nov/19/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 25, 2013 14x298: (Oct/25/2013) As Himself 
  July 11, 2012 13x193: (Jul/11/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 23, 2013 08x57: (Oct/23/2013) As Himself 
  October 11, 2012 07x44: (Oct/11/2012) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 204 02x204: (Jul/02/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 204 14x204: (Jun/22/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Leo Sayer, Samantha Fox, Leeroy Thornhill, Ralf Little 08x10: (Apr/30/2001) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Tanya Bryer, Mariella Frostrup, Leo Sayer, Antony Worrall Thompson 03x01: (Sep/26/1997) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 264 02x15: (Jan/23/1984) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 2, Show 8 02x08: (Mar/05/1983) As Himself 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  co-host Leo Sayer 01x25: (Mar/14/1981) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  co host Commodores 01x07: (Oct/25/1980) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: The Captain & Tennille 09x11: (Nov/28/1980) As Himself 
  Host: Stephanie Mills 09x09: (Nov/07/1980) As Himself 
  Host: Leo Sayer 06x41: (Jul/28/1978) As Himself (Host) 
  Host: Lou Rawls 05x30: (May/20/1977) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  11 January 1979 16x02: (Jan/11/1979) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  20 January 1977 14x03: (Jan/20/1977) As Himself 

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Leo Sayer 03x12: (Dec/07/1978) As Himself 

The Captain and Tennille (1976) 
  Show #20 01x20: (Mar/14/1977) As Himself 
  Show #14 01x16: (Feb/14/1977) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Fran Tarkenton/Leo Sayer 02x14: (Jan/29/1977) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Top Of The Pops (UK) Songs:
11 January 1979 + Raining In My Heart 
The Sopranos Songs:
Whoever Did This + When I Need You 
Cold Case Songs:
The Key + When I Need You 
So you wanna be a popstar Songs:
Season 1, Episode 9 + When I Need You 
Season 1, Episode 7 + When I Need You 
Las Vegas Songs:
The Chicken Is Making My Back Hurt + You Make Me Feel Like Dancing 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leo Sayer Quotes

No quotes added for this person