Login or register  
TV

Ray Davies

Mostly Credited As: Ray Davies
Birth Name: Raymond Douglas Davies
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Ray Davies


Lead singer and songwriter for The Kinks.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2013 01x21: (Dec/31/2013) As Himself 
  2000 01x08: (Dec/31/2000) As Himself 

Talks Music (2013) 
  Ray Davies Talks Music 01x08: (Dec/30/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lionel Bart: Reviewing the Situation (2013) 
  Lionel Bart: Reviewing the Situation 01x01: (Dec/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 3, 2013 14x276: (Oct/03/2013) As Himself 
  August 17, 2012 13x230: (Aug/17/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  August 15, 2012 07x03: (Aug/15/2012) As Himself 
  May 29, 2009 03x206: (May/29/2009) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Randy Jackson, Saffron Burrows, Ray Davies 15x69: (Feb/19/2008) As Himself 
  Michael J. Fox, Jeanne Moreau, Ray Davies 04x26: (Oct/07/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Cuba Gooding Jr., Chris Matthews, Ray Davies 14x191: (Jul/18/2006) As Himself 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Season 27, Episode 6 27x06: (Jun/09/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Al Franken, Lake Bell, Ray Davies 13x42: (Nov/24/2005) As Himself 
  Fran Drescher, Joe Rogan 05x123: (May/12/1998) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  18 September 2005 01x02: (Sep/18/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Davies Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news