Login or register  
TV

Linda Ronstadt

Mostly Credited As: Linda Ronstadt
Sometimes Credited As: Linda Ronstadt and The Stone Poneys
Linda Ronstadt & The Stone Poneys
The Stone Poneys
Stone Poneys
The Three Ronstadts

Birth Name: Linda Maria Ronstadt
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tucson, Arizona
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Linda Ronstadt



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Big Interview (2013) 
  Linda Ronstadt & Daryl Hannah 01x04: (Oct/07/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Nathan Lane, Emmylou Harris & Linda Rondstadt 07x16: (Sep/28/1999) As Herself 
  Show #0348 02x129: (Mar/21/1995) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Brett Butler, Linda Rondstat, Don Imus 01x118: (Feb/24/1994) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Sesame Street (1969) 
  All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever! (May/18/1994) As Herself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Mr. Plow 04x09: (Nov/19/1992) Voiced  Herself 

American Masters (1986) 
  You're the Tops: the Cole Porter Story 05x04: (Jul/23/1990) As Herself 
  Aretha Franklin: the Queen of Soul 03x04: (Aug/22/1988) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Robert Wagner/Linda Ronstadt & Aaron Neville 15x08: (Dec/09/1989) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Paul Simon/Linda Ronstadt & the Mariachi Vargas 13x08: (Dec/19/1987) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  David Carradine/Linda Ronstadt with Rex Smith, George Rose 06x05: (Dec/20/1980) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Maureen Stapleton/Linda Ronstadt, Phoebe Snow 04x19: (May/19/1979) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Linda Ronstadt 05x07: (Nov/01/1980) As Herself 

World Series (1947) 
  1977 World Series Game 3 31x03: (Oct/14/1977) As Herself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]

Cher (1975) 
  Show 10 01x10: (Apr/20/1975) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Steppenwolf 03x22: (Feb/21/1975) As Herself 
  Hosts: Electric Light Orchestra 03x17: (Jan/17/1975) As Herself 
  Hosts: The Righteous Brothers 03x16: (Jan/10/1975) As Herself 
  Host: Jose Feliciano 02x15: (Dec/21/1973) As Herself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  John Hartford / Linda Ronstadt / The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band / Steve Martin 02x14: (Nov/04/1974) As Herself 
  The Eagles / Jackson Browne / Linda Ronstadt 01x20: (Mar/18/1974) As Herself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Neil Diamond, Linda Ronstadt, Liberace, Larry Storch 03x16: (Jan/10/1971) As Herself 
  Johnny Cash, Rich Little, Linda Ronstadt 02x06: (Oct/29/1969) As Herself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Jimmy Durante / Linda Ronstadt / Mike Douglas 02x11: (Nov/28/1970) As Herself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Linda Ronstadt; Country Joe & the Fish; Woodstock highlights 02x21: (Apr/16/1970) As Herself 
  Sid Caesar; Linda Ronstadt; Joe Cocker & the Grease Band; Mort Sahl 02x01: (Oct/22/1969) As Herself 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 23 01x23: (Mar/11/1970) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Linda Ronstadt / The New Life 12x36: (May/03/1969) As Herself 

Happening '68 (1968) 
  Stone Poneys (featuring Linda Rondstadt) / Nitty Gritty Dirt Band 01x08: (Feb/24/1968) As Herself (as Linda Ronstadt and The Stone Poneys) 
Featured Songs

Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
The Long Goodbye + Devoted to You 
Hearts Afire Songs:
Conversations with my Shrink + Don't Know Much (with Aaron Neville) 
Knight Rider (1982) Songs:
Forget Me Not + Get Closer 
Inside Out + Long Long Time 
The Wonder Years Songs:
Goodbye + Goodbye My Friend 
Baywatch Songs:
The Big Race + Goodbye My Friend 
Charmed Songs:
That '70s Episode + Heat Wave 
The Midnight Special Songs:
Host: John Denver + The Fast One
+ Long Long Time 
That '70s Show Songs:
Ski Trip + When Will I Be Loved? 
My Name Is Earl Songs:
O Karma, Where Art Thou? + You're No Good 
American Idol Songs:
Top 11 Perform + You're No Good 
Supernatural Songs:
Mother's Little Helper + You're No Good 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linda Ronstadt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..