TV

Julian Bond


Mostly Credited As: Julian Bond
Birth Name: Horace Julian Bond
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1940 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee
Date Of Death: August 15, 2015
Cause Of Death: complications of vascular disease

Julian Bond




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Experience (1988)As: Narrator (1991-2008) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

American Experience (1988) 
  Eyes on the Prize II (4) 20x08: (Feb/24/2008) Voiced  Narrator 
  Eyes on the Prize II (3) 20x06: (Feb/17/2008) Voiced  Narrator 
  Eyes on the Prize II (2) 20x05: (Feb/10/2008) Voiced  Narrator 
  Eyes on the Prize II (1) 20x03: (Feb/03/2008) Voiced  Narrator 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Julian Bond/Brick 02x19: (Apr/09/1977) As Himself (Host) 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Politics and Black Progress 09x08: (Feb/15/1974) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julian Bond Quotes

No quotes added for this person