Login or register  
TV

Tom Waits

Mostly Credited As: Tom Waits
Birth Name: Thomas Alan Waits
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pomona, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Tom Waits



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Homer Goes to Prep School 24x09: (Jan/06/2013) Voiced  Lloyd 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Ray Romano, Tom Waits, a Top Ten List presented by American League All-Stars 19x161: (Jul/09/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  John Goodman, Tom Waits 12x22: (Sep/28/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Will Ferrell, Tom Waits 09x147: (May/08/2002) As Himself 
  Kevin Pollak, Tom Waits 07x15: (Sep/27/1999) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Snoop Dogg, Tom Waits 14x131: (May/04/2007) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Tom Waits 11x148: (Nov/28/2006) As Himself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Tom Waits 26x08: (Nov/25/2000) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Julian Bond/Brick 02x19: (Apr/09/1977) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
The Final Judgment Of Beavis + "I Don't Want To Grow Up" 
The Walking Dead Songs:
I Ain’t A Judas + Hold On 
Life on Mars (UK) Songs:
Season 2, Episode 8 + I Hope That I Don't Fall In Love With You 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Waits Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..