Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joan Armatrading


Mostly Credited As: Joan Armatrading
Birth Name: Joan Anita Barbara Armatrading
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Saint Kitts and Nevis
Birth Place: Basseterre, St. Kitts, West Indies





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

South Bank Masterclasses (2014) 
  Joan Armatrading 01x02: (Oct/15/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 8, 2012 13x129: (May/08/2012) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 2, 2012 06x199: (May/02/2012) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 3, Show 21 03x21: (Apr/30/2007) As Herself 

Pebble Mill At One (1972) 
  October 1, 1985 15x12: (Oct/01/1985) As Herself 

Oxford Roadshow (1981) 
  Series 5, Show 5 05x05: (Feb/08/1985) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: The Spinners 09x06: (Oct/10/1980) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Shelley Duvall/Joan Armatrading 02x22: (May/14/1977) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Old Grey Whistle Test (1971) 
  Season 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Jan/09/1973) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Six Feet Under Songs:
The Rainbow of Her Reasons + Show Some Emotion 
The L Word Songs:
Looking Back + Weakness In Me 
Top 2000 Songs:
Top 2000 A GO-GO + Weakness In Me 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Armatrading Quotes

No quotes added for this person