Login or register  
TV

Spalding Gray

Mostly Credited As: Spalding Gray
Birth Name: Spalding Rockwell Gray
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1941 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island
Date Of Death: January 09, 2004
Cause Of Death: suicide

Spalding Gray



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Mike O'Malley Show (1999) 
  Out of Their League 01x02: (Sep/28/1999) As Professor Beaumont 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Spalding Gray 02x38: (Mar/19/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  I Confess 02x12: (Jan/17/1987) As Edward Niles 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Shelley Duvall/Joan Armatrading 02x22: (May/14/1977) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Spalding Gray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..