Login or register  
TV

Hugh M. Hefner


Mostly Credited As: Hugh M. Hefner
Sometimes Credited As: Hugh Heffner
Hugh Hefner

Birth Name: Hugh Marston Hefner
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1926 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Hugh M. Hefner




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pam: Girl on the Loose (2008)As: Himself
Guys Choice (2007)As: Himself (Alpha Male Award 2008)
The Girls Next Door (2005)As: Himself
Playboy After Dark (1968)As: Host
Playboy's Penthouse (1959)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 9's Bit on the Side - 8 03x08: (Jan/12/2012) As Himself 

The Playboy Club (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/19/2011) Voiced  narrator, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Norway Massacre 02x213: (Jul/27/2011) As Himself (Archive Footage) 
  The Death of Amy Winehouse 02x211: (Jul/25/2011) As Himself (Archive Footage) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Emma Stone, Adam Carolla, Rickey Minor, Grace Potter, Charles Bradley, Sharon Jones, the Youth Orchestra of L.A. 19x123: (Jul/21/2011) As Himself (Archive Footage) 

Van Der Vorst Ziet Sterren (2009) 
  Season 3, Episode 24 03x24: (Jun/10/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Hugh Hefner / Crystal Harris 01x29: (Feb/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special - In 3-D! On Ice! (Jan/10/2010) As Himself 
  Krusty Gets Kancelled 04x22: (May/13/1993) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Two Coreys (2007) 
  Role Models 02x07: (Jul/27/2008) As Himself 

Last Comic Standing (2003) 
  Episode 610 06x10: (Jul/24/2008) As Himself 

Shark (2006) 
  One Hit Wonder 02x15: (May/13/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Hugh Hefner, Bruno Tonioli, Rob and Big, Jill Scott 06x11: (Jan/17/2008) As Himself 
  Hugh Hefner & girlfriends, Louis C.K., & Jason Mraz 03x111: (Aug/26/2005) As Himself 
  Hugh Hefner, Lucy Lawless, & The D-4 01x13: (Feb/11/2003) As Himself 

Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007) 
  Birthday Suit 01x04: (Nov/04/2007) As Himself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Airport '07 05x12: (Mar/04/2007) Voiced  Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Dustin Hoffman, Diddy, Hugh Hefner, Holly Madison 04x49: (Nov/09/2006) As Himself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Drippy Pony 02x16: (Oct/22/2006) Voiced  Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Greg Kinnear, Hugh Hefner, Sammy Hagar 02x122: (Jul/27/2006) As Himself 

American Masters (1986) 
  Marilyn Monroe: Still Life 19x04: (Jul/19/2006) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Hugh Hefner: Girlfriends, Wives & Centerfolds 10x25: (Apr/09/2006) As Himself 
  Jenny McCarthy 08x29: (May/09/2004) As Himself 
  Claudia Jennings 04x59: (Sep/25/2000) As Himself 
  Dorothy Stratten 04x03: (Jan/16/2000) As Himself 
  Bo Derek 03x43: (Oct/17/1999) As Himself 
  Jessica Hahn 02x31: (Nov/08/1998) As Himself 
  Bettie Page: From Pinup to Sex Queen 01x09: (Apr/27/1997) As Himself 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Smoking Jacket 05x06: (Nov/06/2005) As Himself 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Charity Begins at Hef's 05x04: (Oct/04/2005) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Entourage (2004) 
  Aquamansion 02x03: (Jun/19/2005) As Himself 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  The Talk 03x19: (Apr/26/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 72 01x72: (Jan/06/2004) As Himself (as Hugh Hefner) 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Year of the Tiger 01x09: (Dec/01/2003) As Himself/Justice of the Peace 

South Park (1997) 
  South Park 5th Anniversary Special (Sep/03/2002) As Himself 

Beat the Geeks (2001) 
  Season 2, Episode 25 02x25: (Aug/09/2002) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 23 02x23: (Aug/07/2002) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 22 02x22: (Aug/06/2002) As Himself 

Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998) 
  Show No. 508 04x24: (Jan/31/2002) As Himself 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Sex and Another City 03x14: (Sep/17/2000) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Hugh Hefner 05x54: (Apr/24/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Why Too Kay? 02x10: (Nov/27/1999) As Himself 

Biography (1987) 
  Raquel Welch: Beyond the Fantasy 13x04: (Aug/02/1999) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Patrick Swayze, Hugh Hefner 05x136: (Apr/29/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Blossom (1991) 
  True Romance 04x11: (Nov/08/1993) As Himself 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Fresh Prince After Dark 04x09: (Nov/08/1993) As Himself 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Playboy Show 08x05: (Nov/09/1982) As Himself 

Pink Lady and Jeff (1980) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/21/1980) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Hugh Hefner/Libby Titus 03x03: (Oct/15/1977) As Himself (Host) 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  One for the Bunny 04x22: (Mar/22/1974) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Hugh Hefner (celebrity roast) 09x02: (Sep/20/1973) As Himself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Hugh Hefner 01x02: (Sep/20/1973) As Himself 

The Beautiful Phyllis Diller Show (1968) 
  Goldie Hawn / Hugh Hefner / Raymond Burr / Ted Neeley 01x02: (Sep/22/1968) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #15 02x01: (Sep/16/1968) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  The Playboy Philosophy 01x26: (Sep/14/1966) As Himself 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Grand Piano? 02x31: (Apr/28/1965) As Bunny Club Manager 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hugh M. Hefner Quotes

No quotes added for this person