Login or register  
TV

Tom Scott (2)

Mostly Credited As: Tom Scott (2)
Birth Name: Thomas Wright Scott
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Too Romantic for Words 06x24: (Mar/09/1998) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Chevy Chase/Marianne Faithfull 05x10: (Feb/09/1980) As Musical Guest, [Uncredited]
  Steve Martin/The Blues Brothers 03x18: (Apr/22/1978) As Blues Brothers Band, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Airwolf (1984)• Music
Cannon (1971)• Music
Family Ties (1982)• Music
Starsky & Hutch (1975)• Music
• Theme Music (1976-1978)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Scott (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..