Login or register  
TV

Van Morrison


Mostly Credited As: Van Morrison
Sometimes Credited As: Them

Birth Name: George Ivan Morrison
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Van Morrison




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Cynthia Nixon, Van Morrison 27x132: (Mar/03/2009) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Robert De Niro, Justin Timberlake, Van Morrison 01x01: (Mar/02/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Van Morrison 32x07: (Nov/18/2006) As Himself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Daniel Day-Lewis, Jane Fonda, Jo Brand, Van Morrison 04x04: (Mar/25/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  Jools' Millennium Hootenanny 01x07: (Dec/31/1999) As Himself 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Series 13, Episode 1 13x01: (Apr/16/1999) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Barbara Walters, Anthony Clark, Van Morrison 03x142: (Apr/30/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Tom Hanks, Van Morrison 02x189: (Jun/29/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Sinead O'Connor, The Chieftains, Van Morrison 02x163: (May/17/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: The Atlanta Rhythm Section 07x07: (Nov/17/1978) As Himself 
  Host: Elvin Bishop 06x06: (Oct/21/1977) As Himself 
  Host: George Benson 05x26: (Apr/22/1977) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Steve Martin/Van Morrison 04x04: (Nov/04/1978) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Fresh Flavor / Mott the Hoople / Richie Havens / Van Morrison 01x04: (Oct/16/1973) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Van Morrison / Little Dion 11x10: (Nov/11/1967) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Top 2000 Songs:
Top 2000 A GO-GO + Be Thou My Vision
+ Have I Told You Lately 
The Wonder Years Songs:
Broken Hearts and Burgers + Brown Eyed Girl 
Private Butthead + Brown Eyed Girl 
Man Up! Songs:
Pilot + Brown Eyed Girl 
Austin City Limits Songs:
Van Morrison + Brown-Eyed Girl
+ Choppin’ Wood
+ Cleaning Windows
+ Don’t Start Crying Now / Custard Pie
+ Gloria
+ I Can’t Stop Loving You
+ Not Feelin’ It
+ Playhouse
+ St. James Infirmary
+ There Stands the Glass
+ Wild Night 
The Sopranos Songs:
All Due Respect + Glad Tidings 
Pine Barrens + Gloria 
All Stars Songs:
De konijnenfluisteraar + Have I Told You Lately 
Everwood Songs:
The Great Doctor Brown + Steal My Heart Away 
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Songs:
Robert De Niro, Justin Timberlake, Van Morrison + Sweet Thing 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Van Morrison Quotes

No quotes added for this person