Login or register  
TV

Kate Bush

Mostly Credited As: Kate Bush
Birth Name: Catherine Bush
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Erith, Kent, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Kate Bush



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 16, 2011 12x136: (May/16/2011) As Herself 

Aspel & Company (1984) 
  Series 10, Show 12 10x12: (Jun/20/1993) As Herself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Comic Relief 20x03: (Apr/25/1986) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Eric Idle/Kate Bush 04x08: (Dec/09/1978) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Patients Patients + "Love & Anger" 
Westenwind Songs:
Van de prins geen kwaad + The Man with the Child in his Eyes 
Crossing Jordan Songs:
Perfect Storm + The Woman's Work 
Alias Songs:
So It Begins + This Woman's Work 
Without a Trace Songs:
All the Sinners, Saints + This Woman's Work 
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Songs:
Dee Gives Birth + This Woman's Work 
Being Human (UK) Songs:
Serve God, Love Me and Mend + Wuthering Heights 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kate Bush Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..