Login or register  
TV

Ray Goulding


Mostly Credited As: Ray Goulding
Sometimes Credited As: Ray
Bob and Ray
Bob & Ray

Birth Name: Raymond Walter Goulding
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1922 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lowell, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: March 24, 1990
Cause Of Death: Kidney failure in Manhasset, New York

Ray Goulding




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bob and Ray (1951)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Here Comes the Bride Again 07x14: (Dec/18/1979) As Bernie Cross 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Elliott Gould/Peter Tosh with Mick Jagger 04x09: (Dec/16/1978) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Tony Randall, Bob & Ray, Lena Horne 04x18: (Feb/21/1974) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Tony Bennett, Lesley Gore 17x03: (Oct/13/1963) As Himself 
  Robert Goulet, Bob Newhart 14x14: (Jan/08/1961) As Himself 
  Alan King, The Everly Brothers 11x03: (Oct/06/1957) As Himself 
  Jack Dempsey, Bob & Ray 10x33: (May/13/1957) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Goulding Quotes

No quotes added for this person