Login or register  
TV

Judy Collins

Mostly Credited As: Judy Collins
Birth Name: Judith Marjorie Collins
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington

Judy Collins



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Girls (2012) 
  It's Back 02x08: (Mar/03/2013) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 20, 2012 13x111: (Apr/20/2012) As Herself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 41 03x41: (Mar/13/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  The Story of My Mom: Gloria Vanderbilt 01x06: (Sep/19/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Judy Collins, Kim Lavine 56x123: (Feb/21/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 2, Episode 29 02x29: (Oct/08/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Christy (1994) 
  The Road Home 02x13: (Aug/02/1995) As Hattie McNab 
  Green Apples 02x09: (Jul/05/1995) As Hattie McNab 
  To Have and To Hold 02x03: (Apr/15/1995) As Hattie McNab 
  The Sweetest Gift (1) 02x01: (Nov/24/1994) As Hattie McNab 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Songs from the Life of Leonard Cohen 22x09: (Jul/15/1988) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Cretones 23x32: (Jun/07/1980) As Herself 
  Judy Collins 20x10: (Dec/04/1976) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Rick Nelson/Judy Collins 04x12: (Feb/17/1979) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Judy Collins 02x05: (Oct/10/1977) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Neil Sedaka 05x31: (May/27/1977) As Herself 
  Host: Judy Collins 05x16: (Jan/21/1977) As Herself (Host) 
  Host: Helen Reddy 05x13: (Dec/10/1976) As Herself 

The Smothers Brothers Summer Show (1970) 
  Show #5 01x05: (Aug/05/1970) As Herself 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 28 01x28: (Apr/15/1970) As Herself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Judy Collins, George Lindsey, Larry Storch, Al Martino 02x24: (Mar/15/1970) As Herself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #2.14 02x14: (Dec/25/1969) As Herself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Gary Puckett & The Union Gap / Judy Collins / The Smothers Brothers 01x08: (Nov/08/1969) As Herself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #66 03x20: (Mar/23/1969) As Herself 
  Show #36 02x16: (Dec/31/1967) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Sly and the Family Stone 22x12: (Dec/29/1968) As Herself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #5 Hosts: Frank Sinatra, Jr. & Gary Crosby 01x05: (Feb/09/1965) As Herself 
Featured Songs

The Wonder Years Songs:
Kodachrome + Both Sides Now 
The Wonder Years + In My Life 
Graduation + In My Life 
Daddy's Little Girl + Who Knows Where Time Goes 
Whose Woods Are These? + In My Life 
Faith + Amazing Grace 
Swingers + In My Life 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Kredietcrisis + I Think It's Going To Rain Today 
Suburgatory Songs:
Leaving Chatswin + Send In the Clowns 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her only child, a son, died tragically.

Judy Collins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..