Login or register  
TV

Tom Gammill

Mostly Credited As: Tom Gammill
Birth Name: Thomas W. Gammill
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Darien, Connecticut




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dads (2013) (2013) 
  Have a Heart... Attack! 01x18: (Feb/11/2014) As Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Steve Martin/Paul and Linda McCartney 05x19: (May/17/1980) As Audience Member, [Uncredited]
  Strother Martin/The Specials 05x17: (Apr/19/1980) As Various, [Uncredited]
  Rodney Dangerfield/J. Geils Band 05x13: (Mar/08/1980) As Juror, [Uncredited]
  Kirk Douglas/Sam and Dave 05x12: (Feb/23/1980) As Makeup Artist, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Futurama (1999)• Consulting Producer
Great Scott! (1992)• Creator
Greg the Bunny (2002)• Consulting Producer
Seinfeld (1989)• Consulting Producer
• Supervising Producer
The Critic (1994)• Consulting Producer
The Simpsons (1989)• Producer
Dads (2013) (2013)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


Dads (2013) (2013) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
My Dad's Hotter Than Your Dad 01x06 Oct/22/2013 As: Writer
Oldfinger 01x05 Oct/15/2013 As: Writer
The Simpsons (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hardly Kirk-Ing 24x13 Feb/17/2013 As: Writer
Napoleon Dynamite (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bed Races 01x05 Feb/19/2012 As: Writer
Monk (2002) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Mr. Monk Goes Camping 08x12 Nov/06/2009 As: Writer
Mr. Monk Gets Hypnotized 07x08 Sep/12/2008 As: Writer
Mr. Monk and the Naked Man 06x03 Jul/27/2007 As: Writer
Complete Savages (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Crimes and Mini-Wieners 01x16 Jun/03/2005 As: Writer
Looney Tunes (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bugs Bunny/Looney Tunes 50th Anniversary Special 48x274 Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Seinfeld (1989) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
The Checks 08x07 Nov/07/1996 As: Writer
The Doll 07x17 Feb/22/1996 As: Writer
The Gum 07x10 Dec/14/1995 As: Writer
The Wink 07x04 Oct/12/1995 As: Writer
The Diplomat's Club 06x22 May/04/1995 As: Writer
The Critic (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Marty's First Date 01x02 Feb/02/1994 As: Writer
The Wonder Years (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Math Class 03x02 Oct/10/1989 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Gammill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..