Login or register  
TV

Bill Russell (1)

Mostly Credited As: Bill Russell (1)
Sometimes Credited As: William F. Russell
William "Bill" Russell

Birth Name: William Felton Russell
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Monroe, Louisiana
Height: 6' 9" (2.05 m)

Bill Russell (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Basketball Compilation 23x254: (Aug/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Bill Russell 14x84: (Jun/22/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Iconoclasts (2005) 
  Jackson on Russell 01x01: (Nov/17/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Dennis Quaid, Velvet Revolver 11x146: (May/25/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Miami Vice (1984) 
  The Fix 02x18: (Mar/07/1986) As Judge Ferguson 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  B.M.O.C 03x09: (Feb/02/1981) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Bill Russell/Chicago 05x03: (Nov/03/1979) As Himself (Host) 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Johnny Cash, June Carter, Bill Russell, Albert Brooks 03x13: (Dec/14/1972) As Himself 
  Stiller & Meara, Bill Russell, Paul McCartney & Wings (video) 03x05: (Oct/12/1972) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #116 05x24: (Mar/20/1972) As Himself 
  Episode #94 05x02: (Sep/20/1971) As Himself 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  The Thingamabob Heist 02x04: (Oct/15/1968) As The Butler (George (as William "Bill" Russell)), [Co-Guest Stars]

Cowboy in Africa (1967) 
  The Time of the Predator 01x09: (Nov/06/1967) As Jasiri 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Russell (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..