Login or register  
TV

August Schellenberg

Mostly Credited As: August Schellenberg
Birth Name: August Werner Schellenberg
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1936 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec
Date Of Death: August 15, 2013
Cause Of Death: lung cancer

August Schellenberg



August Schellenberg
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Stargate Universe (2009) 
  Epilogue 02x18: (Apr/25/2011) As Yaozu 
  Common Descent 02x17: (Apr/18/2011) As Yaozu 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  These Ties That Bind 05x08: (Nov/13/2008) As Clay Bedonie (Patient: Navajo Indian, Heart Transplant) 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  Yeehaw, Geepaw 01x07: (Sep/03/2007) As Geepaw 

So Weird (1999) 
  Destiny 02x15: (Jan/21/2000) As Tom Martinez 

Due South (1994) 
  Mountie On The Bounty (2) 03x13: (Jan/18/1998) As Gilbert Wallace 
  Mountie On The Bounty (1) 03x12: (Jan/11/1998) As Gilbert Wallace 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  On Sacred Ground 03x20: (Mar/11/1995) As Billy 
  Rainbow Warrior 03x06: (Nov/05/1994) As Billy Gray Wolf 

Counterstrike (CA) (1990) 
  Native Warriors 02x06: (Oct/26/1991) As St John 
  Now and at the Hour of Our Death 01x03: (Jul/15/1990) As Cortez 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  The Great Montarro 01x06: (Nov/07/1987) As Fahteem, [Co-Guest Stars]

Airwolf (1984) 
  Deathtrain 04x07: (Mar/06/1987) As Gregori Nobokov 

Adderly (1986) 
  Brotherly Love 01x11: (Dec/03/1986) As Unknown 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  When Morning Comes 01x02: (Nov/30/1983) As Bob Ames 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Forward Base 02x13: (Nov/24/1977) As Bailey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
August Schellenberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..